Difference between revisions of "England Youth Internationals 2025-26"
From YouthHawk
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chelsea]] | | [[Chelsea]] | ||
| − | | [[Josh Acheampong]]<br>[[Tyrique George]]<br>[[Jamie Gittens]] || [[Ato Ampah]]<br>[[Ted Curd]]<br>[[Kiano Dyer]]<br>[[Harrison McMahon]]<br>[[Jimmy-Jay Morgan]]<br>[[Harrison Murray-Campbell]]<br>[[Ishe Samuels-Smith]] || [[Jesse Derry]]<br>[[Shumaira Mheuka]] || [[Freddy Bernal]]<br>[[Landon Emenalo]]<br>[[Chizaram Ezenwata]]<br>[[Reggie Walsh]] || [[Calvin Diakite]]<br>[[Mathis Eboué]]<br>[[Ryan Kavuma-McQueen]]<br>[[Mahdi Nicoll-Jazuli]]<br>[[Isaac Collinson]]<br>[[Charlie Holland]] || [[Trey Faromo-Adebayo]]<br>[[Heze Grimwade]]<br>[[Josh Henry]]<br>[[George Jobling | + | | [[Josh Acheampong]]<br>[[Tyrique George]]<br>[[Jamie Gittens]] || [[Ato Ampah]]<br>[[Ted Curd]]<br>[[Kiano Dyer]]<br>[[Harrison McMahon]]<br>[[Jimmy-Jay Morgan]]<br>[[Harrison Murray-Campbell]]<br>[[Ishe Samuels-Smith]] || [[Jesse Derry]]<br>[[Shumaira Mheuka]] || [[Freddy Bernal]]<br>[[Landon Emenalo]]<br>[[Chizaram Ezenwata]]<br>[[Reggie Walsh]] || [[Calvin Diakite]]<br>[[Mathis Eboué]]<br>[[Ryan Kavuma-McQueen]]<br>[[Mahdi Nicoll-Jazuli]]<br>[[Isaac Collinson]]<br>[[Charlie Holland]] || [[Trey Faromo-Adebayo]]<br>[[Heze Grimwade]]<br>[[Josh Henry]]<br>[[George Jobling]]<br>[[Reggie Watson]] || 27 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crystal Palace]] | | [[Crystal Palace]] | ||
Revision as of 16:12, 3 December 2025
The following is a record of all players who have received call-ups for England youth sides Under-21 through to Under-16 in the 2025-26 season. The list sorts the players by the club they were owned by at the time of their call=up and, where they have moved afterwards, are not repeated at their new club. Players on loan are attributed to their parent club. Call-ups by the same player in different age groups have been noted but the player is only counted once in the club total. Players at the 2025 Under-17 World Cup are represented under their Under-18 age group for this season.
Updated 16th November