Difference between revisions of "England Youth Internationals 2025-26"
From YouthHawk
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crystal Palace]] | | [[Crystal Palace]] | ||
| − | | [[Romaine Esse]] || [[Mofe Jemide]] || || [[Ben Casey]]<br>[[Dean Benamar]] || [[Joel Drakes-Thomas]] || [[Lucca | + | | [[Romaine Esse]] || [[Mofe Jemide]] || || [[Ben Casey]]<br>[[Dean Benamar]] || [[Joel Drakes-Thomas]] || [[Lucca Benetton]] || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Derby County]] | | [[Derby County]] | ||
Revision as of 16:13, 3 December 2025
The following is a record of all players who have received call-ups for England youth sides Under-21 through to Under-16 in the 2025-26 season. The list sorts the players by the club they were owned by at the time of their call=up and, where they have moved afterwards, are not repeated at their new club. Players on loan are attributed to their parent club. Call-ups by the same player in different age groups have been noted but the player is only counted once in the club total. Players at the 2025 Under-17 World Cup are represented under their Under-18 age group for this season.
Updated 16th November