Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→Goalscorers) |
||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 12th March (league only)) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Andrija Novakovich]]||9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Noor Husin]]||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Harry Cardwell]]||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jake Sheppard]]|| | + | | [[Jake Sheppard]]||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Conor Davis]]|| | + | | [[Conor Davis]]||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sam Smith]]||3 | + | | [[Sam Smith]]||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Daniel Williams]]||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Josh Barrett]]||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Marc Ethelston]]||1 | + | | [[Marc Ethelston]]||1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Gabe Osho]]||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 12:48, 12 March 2015
The Reading Under-18s are currently managed by David Dodds.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Marc Ethelston
- George McLennan
- Zak Jules
- Tennai Watson
- Joshua Chatee
- Ryan East
- Gabriel Osho
- Daniel Akinwunmi
- Harrison Bennett
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Aston Villa | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 23 August 2014 | Norwich City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 30 August 2014 | Fulham | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 13 September 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 20 September 2014 | Arsenal | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 27 September 2014 | West Ham | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 4 October 2014 | Leicester City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 11 October 2014 | West Brom | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 18 October 2014 | Southampton | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 25 October 2014 | Tottenham | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 1 November 2014 | Chelsea | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 22 November 2014 | Norwich City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 29 November 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 6 December 2014 | Fulham | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 17 January 2015 | Arsenal | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 24 January 2015 | Leicester City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 31 January 2015 | West Brom | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 7 February 2015 | Southampton | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 14 February 2015 | Tottenham | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 21 February 2015 | Chelsea | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 28 February 2015 | West Ham | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 7 March 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 2-0 |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 December 2014 | Third Round | Arsenal | Away | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 12th March (league only))
| Player | Goals |
| Andrija Novakovich | 9 |
| Noor Husin | 6 |
| Harry Cardwell | 6 |
| Jake Sheppard | 5 |
| Conor Davis | 4 |
| Sam Smith | 3 |
| Daniel Williams | 2 |
| Josh Barrett | 2 |
| Marc Ethelston | 1 |
| Gabe Osho | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 4th February - all competitions - missing lineup vs West Brom 31-01)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Daniel Akinwunmi | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Axel Andresson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joshua Barrett | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| Harrison Bennett | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Cardwell | 9 | 1 | 5 |
| Joshua Chatee | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Billy Collings | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Collins | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Conor Davis | 10 | 0 | 3 |
| Marc Ethelston | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Noor Husin | 16 | 0 | 3 |
| Zak Jules | 13 | 2 | 0 |
| Hammad Lawal | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrija Novakovich | 13 | 0 | 6 |
| Gabriel Osho | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Omar Richards | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Sindre Schieving | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Sheppard | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| Sam Smith | 9 | 2 | 3 |
| Justin Thompson-Lee | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tomas Urbancic | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Amadu Waritay | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Tennai Watson | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Williams | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Luke Southwood | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
| Lewis Ward | 13 | 0 | 1 | 21 |