Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→Goalscorers) |
||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 12th March (league only)) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Djair Parfitt-Williams]]||8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Jordan Brown]]||7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jahmal Hector-Ingram]]|| | + | | [[Jahmal Hector-Ingram]]||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Emmanuel Onariase]]||4 | + | | [[Emmanuel Onariase]]||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Decarrey Sheriff]]||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Oscar Borg]]||3 | + | | [[Oscar Borg]]||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Jerry Amoo]]||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Josh Pask]]||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Grady Diangana]]||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Kieran Bailey]]||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Vashon Neufville]]||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | Own Goal||1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Powell]]||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alex Pike]]||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Marcus Browne]]||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 12:56, 12 March 2015
The West Ham Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Phillips.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Tunji Akinola
- Kieran Bailey
- Oscar Borg
- Reece Burke
- Matthew Carter
- Kyle Knoyle
- Vashon Neufville
- Emmanuel Onariase
- Reece Oxford
- Josh Pask
- Alex Pike
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | West Brom | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 23 August 2014 | Leicester City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 30 August 2014 | Tottenham | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 13 September 2014 | Chelsea | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 20 September 2014 | Southampton | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 27 September 2014 | Reading | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 4 October 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 11 October 2014 | Arsenal | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 18 October 2014 | Fulham | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 25 October 2014 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 1 November 2014 | Norwich City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 22 November 2014 | Leicester City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 26 November 2014 | Tottenham | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 29 November 2014 | West Brom | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 13 December 2014 | Chelsea | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 17 January 2015 | Southampton | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 24 January 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 31 January 2015 | Arsenal | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 7 February 2015 | Fulham | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 14 February 2015 | Aston Villa | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 21 February 2015 | Norwich City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 28 February 2015 | Reading | Home | W | 4-0 |
| Tier Two | ||||
| 14 March 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 21 March 2015 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 28 March 2015 | Reading | Home | ||
| 11 April 2015 | Wolves | Away | ||
| 18 April 2015 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 2 May 2015 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 9 May 2015 | Leicester City | Home |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 December 2014 | Third Round | Southampton | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 12th March (league only))
| Player | Goals |
| Djair Parfitt-Williams | 8 |
| Jordan Brown | 7 |
| Jahmal Hector-Ingram | 5 |
| Emmanuel Onariase | 4 |
| Decarrey Sheriff | 4 |
| Oscar Borg | 3 |
| Jerry Amoo | 3 |
| Josh Pask | 2 |
| Grady Diangana | 2 |
| Kieran Bailey | 2 |
| Vashon Neufville | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 |
| Joe Powell | 1 |
| Alex Pike | 1 |
| Marcus Browne | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 3rd February - all competitions - missing lineup vs Leicester 23-08)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Fatia Adebayo | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Tunji Akinola | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Jerry Amoo | 11 | 0 | 3 |
| Kieran Bailey | 6 | 9 | 2 |
| Oscar Borg | 8 | 3 | 3 |
| Jordan Brown | 11 | 0 | 7 |
| Marcus Browne | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Reece Burke | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Carter | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Grady Diangana | 12 | 1 | 2 |
| Jake Eggleton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ross Elsom | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Jahmal Hector-Ingram | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| Idris Kanu | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kyle Knoyle | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Linley | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Chad Morris | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Vashon Neufville | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Emmanuel Onariase | 15 | 0 | 4 |
| Reece Oxford | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Djair Parfitt-Williams | 15 | 0 | 5 |
| Josh Pask | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Alex Pike | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Powell | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| Declan Rice | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Anthony Scully | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Decarrey Sheriff | 3 | 10 | 2 |
| Noha Sylvestre | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| TBC | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Clarke Bogard | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16 |
| Tim Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Howes | 11 | 0 | 4 | 14 |