Difference between revisions of "England Under-19s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Squad) |
(→2015 European Under-19 Championship (Qualifying)) |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Round''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10 October 2014||[[Belarus Under-19s|Belarus]]||N||W||[[England 3-0 Belarus (2015 European Under-19 Championship Qualifying)|3-0]] | + | |10 October 2014||[[Belarus Under-19s|Belarus]]||Qualifying - Group 1||N||W||[[England 3-0 Belarus (2015 European Under-19 Championship Qualifying)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12 October 2014||[[Luxembourg Under-19s|Luxembourg]]||N||W||[[Luxembourg 0-8 England (2015 European Under-19 Championship Qualifying)|8-0]] | + | |12 October 2014||[[Luxembourg Under-19s|Luxembourg]]||Qualifying - Group 1||N||W||[[Luxembourg 0-8 England (2015 European Under-19 Championship Qualifying)|8-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |15 October 2014||[[Belgium Under-19s|Belgium]]||N||W||[[England 4-2 Belgium (2015 European Under-19 Championship Qualifying)|4-2]] | + | |15 October 2014||[[Belgium Under-19s|Belgium]]||Qualifying - Group 1||N||W||[[England 4-2 Belgium (2015 European Under-19 Championship Qualifying)|4-2]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |26 March 2015||[[Denmark Under-19s|Denmark]]||Elite Qualifying - Group 7||N|||| | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |28 March 2015||[[Azerbaijan Under-19s|Azerbaijan]]||Elite Qualifying - Group 7||N|||| | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |31 March 2015||[[France Under-19s|France]]||Elite Qualifying - Group 7||N|||| | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 21:38, 17 March 2015
The England Under-19s are currently managed by Sean O'Driscoll.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15
2015 European Under-19 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 October 2014 | Belarus | Qualifying - Group 1 | N | W | 3-0 |
| 12 October 2014 | Luxembourg | Qualifying - Group 1 | N | W | 8-0 |
| 15 October 2014 | Belgium | Qualifying - Group 1 | N | W | 4-2 |
| 26 March 2015 | Denmark | Elite Qualifying - Group 7 | N | ||
| 28 March 2015 | Azerbaijan | Elite Qualifying - Group 7 | N | ||
| 31 March 2015 | France | Elite Qualifying - Group 7 | N |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 8 September 2014 | Germany | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 14 November 2014 | Italy | Home | W | 3-0 |