Difference between revisions of "England Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15) |
(→2014-15) |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|24 September 2014||[[Italy Under-18s|Italy]]||L||[[Italy 2-0 England (2014-15 Under-18 Friendly)|0-2]] | |24 September 2014||[[Italy Under-18s|Italy]]||L||[[Italy 2-0 England (2014-15 Under-18 Friendly)|0-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |15 November 2014||[[Poland Under-18s|Poland]]||W||[[Poland 2-3 England (2014-15 Under-18 Friendly | + | |15 November 2014||[[Poland Under-18s|Poland]]||W||[[Poland 2-3 England (2014-15 Under-18 Friendly)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |17 November 2014||[[Poland Under-18s|Poland]]||W||[[Poland 1-4 England (2014-15 Under-18 Friendly | + | |17 November 2014||[[Poland Under-18s|Poland]]||W||[[Poland 1-4 England (2014-15 Under-18 Friendly)|4-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|26 March 2015||[[Switzerland Under-18s|Switzerland]]|||| | |26 March 2015||[[Switzerland Under-18s|Switzerland]]|||| | ||
Revision as of 17:58, 20 March 2015
The England Under-18s are currently managed by Neil Dewsnip.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Jonjoe Kenny
- Taylor Moore
- Jake Clarke-Salter
- Callum Connolly
- Kyle Walker-Peters
- Tosin Adarabioyo
- Max Lowe
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15
Since neither FIFA nor UEFA recognise the Under-18 age group with competitive competitions, matches at this level are predominantly friendlies arranged between the two nations.
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 3 September 2014 | Netherlands | W | 4-1 |
| 5 September 2014 | Netherlands | W | 3-1 |
| 24 September 2014 | Italy | L | 0-2 |
| 15 November 2014 | Poland | W | 3-2 |
| 17 November 2014 | Poland | W | 4-1 |
| 26 March 2015 | Switzerland | ||
| 28 March 2015 | Switzerland |