Difference between revisions of "Sunderland Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Liam Agnew]]|| | + | |[[Liam Agnew]]||16||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Thomas Beadling]]|| | + | |[[Thomas Beadling]]||8||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jordan Blinco]]||1||2||0 | |[[Jordan Blinco]]||1||2||0 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
|[[David Ferguson]]||9||0||1 | |[[David Ferguson]]||9||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Lynden Gooch]]|| | + | |[[Lynden Gooch]]||6||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Danny Graham]]||1||0||0 | |[[Danny Graham]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Rees Greenwood]]||5|| | + | |[[Rees Greenwood]]||5||9||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Scott Harrison]]||2||0||0 | |[[Scott Harrison]]||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[George Honeyman]]|| | + | |[[George Honeyman]]||5||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Carl Lawson]]|| | + | |[[Carl Lawson]]||15||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Michael Ledger]]|| | + | |[[Michael Ledger]]||2||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mikael Mandron]]|| | + | |[[Mikael Mandron]]||9||1||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Charalampos Mavrias]]||4||0||0 | |[[Charalampos Mavrias]]||4||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tom McNamee]]|| | + | |[[Tom McNamee]]||15||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Andrew Nelson]]||0||1||1 | |[[Andrew Nelson]]||0||1||1 | ||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
|[[Ethan Robson]]||0||3||0 | |[[Ethan Robson]]||0||3||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Thomas Robson]]|| | + | |[[Thomas Robson]]||14||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Martin Smith]]|| | + | |[[Martin Smith]]||13||3||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jassem Sukar]]||0||1||0 | |[[Jassem Sukar]]||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
|Trialist||1||0||0 | |Trialist||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Duncan Watmore]]||11|| | + | |[[Duncan Watmore]]||11||2||5 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Daniel Wright]]||0||1||0 | |[[Daniel Wright]]||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Joel Dixon]]|| | + | |[[Joel Dixon]]||6||0||1||6 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Costel Pantilimon]]||1||0||1||0 | |[[Costel Pantilimon]]||1||0||1||0 | ||
Revision as of 22:55, 27 March 2015
The Sunderland Under-21s are currently managed by Robbie Stockdale.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Andrew Cartwright
- Connor Oliver
- David Ferguson
- Jassem Sukar
- Scott Harrison
- Thomas Beadling
- Tom McNamee
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2014 | Liverpool | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 26 August 2014 | Manchester City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 15 September 2014 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 22 September 2014 | Tottenham | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 29 September 2014 | West Ham | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 20 October 2014 | Leicester City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 27 October 2014 | Southampton | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 3 November 2014 | Fulham | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 1 December 2014 | Everton | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 14 December 2014 | Chelsea | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 19 January 2015 | Norwich City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 26 January 2015 | Manchester City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 16 February 2015 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 23 February 2015 | Manchester United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 9 March 2015 | West Ham | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 16 March 2015 | Leicester City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 6 April 2015 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 13 April 2015 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 17 April 2015 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 27 April 2015 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 4 May 2015 | Everton | Home | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Chelsea | Home |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 5 December 2014 | Round of 32 | Manchester City | Away | W | 4-2 | |
| 8 January 2015 | Round of 16 | Derby County | Away | L | 0-0 | (aet - Derby won 4-3 on pens) |
2014-15 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 December 2014 | Group Stage - Group D | Villarreal | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 18 December 2014 | Group Stage - Group D | Celtic | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 5 March 2015 | Group Stage - Group D | Everton | Away | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 27th March)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | U21 PL Cup | PL Int Cup | Total | |
| Mikael Mandron | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| Duncan Watmore | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| Liam Agnew | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Thomas Beadling | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| David Ferguson | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Carl Lawson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Rees Greenwood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Andrew Nelson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Martin Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 27th March - doesn't include Cup competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Liam Agnew | 16 | 0 | 2 |
| Thomas Beadling | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Jordan Blinco | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Cabral | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew Cartwright | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Elliot Embleton | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| David Ferguson | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Lynden Gooch | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Danny Graham | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rees Greenwood | 5 | 9 | 1 |
| Scott Harrison | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| George Honeyman | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Carl Lawson | 15 | 1 | 2 |
| Michael Ledger | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Mikael Mandron | 9 | 1 | 3 |
| Charalampos Mavrias | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom McNamee | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew Nelson | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Connor Oliver | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Pybus | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ethan Robson | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Thomas Robson | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| Martin Smith | 13 | 3 | 1 |
| Jassem Sukar | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Duncan Watmore | 11 | 2 | 5 |
| Daniel Wright | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Joel Dixon | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Costel Pantilimon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Pickford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Maksymilian Stryjek | 8 | 0 | 3 | 12 |