Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-18 League 2 (South)) |
(update) |
||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| 28 March 2015||[[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]]||Home||D||[[Crystal Palace 1-1 Coventry City (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]]||Michael Phillips | | 28 March 2015||[[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]]||Home||D||[[Crystal Palace 1-1 Coventry City (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]]||Michael Phillips | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 April 2015||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]]||Away|||||| | + | | 11 April 2015||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]]||Away||W||[[Crewe Alexandra 1-2 Crystal Palace (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]]||Levi Lumeka, Andre Coker |
|- | |- | ||
| 18 April 2015||[[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]]||Away|||||| | | 18 April 2015||[[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]]||Away|||||| | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Updated | + | <small>(Updated 15th April)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| Will Hoare||4 | | Will Hoare||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Andre Coker||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Jacob Berkeley-Agyepong||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| Mandela Egbo||2 | | Mandela Egbo||2 | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goal||1 | | Own Goal||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Levi Lumeka||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:29, 15 April 2015
The Crystal Palace Under-18s are currently managed by
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
- Jason Akiotu
- Corie Andrews
- Oliver Bennett
- Aaron Bissaka
- Andre Coker
- Thomas Day
- Dan Hogan
- Ryan King-Elliott
- Oliver Pain
- Michael Phillips
- Ben Wynter
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Mandela Egbo
- Matthew George
- Kiran Khinda-John
- Oliver O'Dwyer
- Jahmal Howlett-Mundle
- Douglas Wright
- Jason Akiotu
Midfielders
- Corie Andrews
- Sonny Black
- Will Hoare
- Elijah Gabsi
- Kiye Martin
- Michael Phillips
- Shawnikki Clement-Peter
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Scorer(s) |
| 16 August 2014 | Huddersfield Town | Home | D | 4-4 | Andre Coker, Michael Phillips, Corie Andrews, Kiye Martin |
| 23 August 2014 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 0-3 | |
| 30 August 2014 | Leeds United | Away | W | 1-0 | Will Hoare |
| 13 September 2014 | Nottingham Forest | Home | D | 2-2 | Corie Andrews, Aaron Bissaka |
| 20 September 2014 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 1-2 | Corie Andrews |
| 27 September 2014 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 0-1 | |
| 11 October 2014 | Barnsley | Home | W | 7-0 | Michael Phillips (3), Corie Andrews, Mandela Egbo (2), Jacob Berkeley-Agyepong |
| 18 October 2014 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 2-3 | Will Hoare, Michael Phillips |
| 1 November 2014 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-2 | Michael Phillips |
| 8 November 2014 | Swansea City | Home | L | 0-1 | |
| 15 November 2014 | Brentford | Away | W | 3-1 | Michael Phillips, Jacob Berkeley-Agyepong (2) |
| 22 November 2014 | Colchester United | Away | W | 7-2 | Michael Phillips (3), Corie Andrews (2), Will Hoare, Andre Coker |
| 29 November 2014 | Millwall | Away | W | 2-1 | Andre Coker, Corie Andrews |
| 10 January 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 6-2 | Hussein Mohammed (2), Michael Phillips, Ryan King-Elliott, Jason Akiotu, Elliott List |
| 17 January 2015 | Colchester United | Home | W | 1-0 | Spencer Forte |
| 24 January 2015 | Swansea City | Away | W | 4-2 | Corie Andrews (2), Own Goal, Aaron Bissaka |
| 31 January 2015 | Millwall | Home | W | 4-2 | Will Hoare, Aaron Bissaka (2), Oliver Bennett |
| 7 February 2015 | Bristol City | Away | P-P | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 0-3 | |
| 21 February 2015 | Brentford | Home | L | 0-1 | |
| 28 February 2015 | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 0-0 | |
| 7 March 2015 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 0-1 | |
| 14 March 2015 | Cardiff City | Home | D | 1-1 | Ollie O'Dwyer |
| 21 March 2015 | Bristol City | Home | W | 3-2 | Ollie O'Dwyer, Michael Phillips, Jason Akiotu |
| 28 March 2015 | Coventry City | Home | D | 1-1 | Michael Phillips |
| 11 April 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 2-1 | Levi Lumeka, Andre Coker |
| 18 April 2015 | Charlton Athletic | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 15th April)
| Player | Goals |
| Michael Phillips | 14 |
| Corie Andrews | 8 |
| Aaron Bissaka | 4 |
| Will Hoare | 4 |
| Andre Coker | 4 |
| Jacob Berkeley-Agyepong | 3 |
| Mandela Egbo | 2 |
| Hussein Mohammed | 2 |
| Jason Akiotu | 2 |
| Ollie O'Dwyer | 2 |
| Oliver Bennett | 1 |
| Spencer Forte | 1 |
| Ryan King-Elliott | 1 |
| Elliott List | 1 |
| Kiye Martin | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 |
| Levi Lumeka | 1 |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup