Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 2nd April - doesn't include Cup competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|[[Noe Baba]]||7||3||0 | |[[Noe Baba]]||7||3||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jonathan Buatu]]|| | + | |[[Jonathan Buatu]]||14||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cameron Burgess]]||3||0||0 | |[[Cameron Burgess]]||3||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tiago Casasola]]||0||1||0 | |[[Tiago Casasola]]||0||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Larnell Cole]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chris David]]||2||0||0 | |[[Chris David]]||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Lucas De La Torre]]||0|| | + | |[[Lucas De La Torre]]||0||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lyle Della Verde]]||9||2||0 | |[[Lyle Della Verde]]||9||2||0 | ||
| Line 172: | Line 174: | ||
|[[Liam Donnelly]]||2||1||0 | |[[Liam Donnelly]]||2||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tayo Edun]]|| | + | |[[Tayo Edun]]||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Thomas Eisfeld]]||4||0||2 | |[[Thomas Eisfeld]]||4||0||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jordan Evans]]|| | + | |[[Jordan Evans]]||15||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mark Fotheringham]]||1||0||0 | |[[Mark Fotheringham]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 187: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tim Hoogland]]||1||0||0 | |[[Tim Hoogland]]||1||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Shaun Hutchinson]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Emerson Hyndman]]||1||0||0 | |[[Emerson Hyndman]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 198: | ||
|[[Buomesca Tue Na Bangna]]||11||5||2 | |[[Buomesca Tue Na Bangna]]||11||5||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dean O'Halloran]]|| | + | |[[Dean O'Halloran]]||5||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Joshua Passley]]||9||0||0 | |[[Joshua Passley]]||9||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ange-Freddy Plumain]]|| | + | |[[Ange-Freddy Plumain]]||17||0||7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Aaron Redford]]||0|| | + | |[[Aaron Redford]]||0||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tom Richards]]||10||2||3 | |[[Tom Richards]]||10||2||3 | ||
| Line 206: | Line 210: | ||
|[[Patrick Roberts]]||2||0||1 | |[[Patrick Roberts]]||2||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Solomon Sambou]]|| | + | |[[Solomon Sambou]]||13||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ryheem Sheckleford]]|| | + | |[[Ryheem Sheckleford]]||2||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Josh Smile]]|| | + | |[[Josh Smile]]||2||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Adam Taggart]]||5||0||3 | |[[Adam Taggart]]||5||0||3 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 223: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kay Voser]]||2||0||0 | |[[Kay Voser]]||2||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Jordache Walters]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[George Williams]]||1||0||0 | |[[George Williams]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 240: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Magnus Norman]]|| | + | |[[Magnus Norman]]||9||0||0||23 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Marek Rodak]]||8||0||1||10 | |[[Marek Rodak]]||8||0||1||10 | ||
Revision as of 12:16, 2 April 2015
The Fulham Under-21s are currently managed by Peter Grant.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Southampton | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 25 August 2014 | Everton | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 15 September 2014 | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 19 September 2014 | West Ham | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 5 October 2014 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 18 October 2014 | Chelsea | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 26 October 2014 | Liverpool | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 3 November 2014 | Sunderland | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 13 December 2014 | Tottenham | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 12 January 2015 | Southampton | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 26 January 2015 | Everton | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 2 February 2015 | Manchester United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 6 February 2015 | West Ham | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 28 February 2015 | Leicester City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 6 March 2015 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 20 March 2015 | Norwich City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 1 April 2015 | Norwich City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 7 April 2015 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 17 April 2015 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 5 May 2015 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 15 May 2015 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| TBC | Chelsea | Home | P-P | P-P |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 1 December 2014 | Round of 32 | Norwich City | Home | L | 2-4 |
2014-15 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 8 December 2014 | Group Stage - Group B | West Ham | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 17 December 2014 | Group Stage - Group B | Athletic Bilbao | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 21 January 2015 | Group Stage - Group B | PSV Eindhoven | Home | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 2nd April)
| Player | Goals |
| Ange-Freddy Plumain | 10 |
| Marcello Trotta | 4 |
| Thomas Eisfeld | 3 |
| Tom Richards | 3 |
| Adam Taggart | 3 |
| Buomesca Tue Na Bangna | 2 |
| Stephen Arthurworrey | 1 |
| Chris David | 1 |
| Tiago Casasola | 1 |
| Patrick Roberts | 1 |
| George Williams | 1 |
| Cauley Woodrow | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 2nd April - doesn't include Cup competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Fernando Amorebieta | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephen Arthurworrey | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Noe Baba | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Jonathan Buatu | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| Cameron Burgess | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tiago Casasola | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Larnell Cole | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris David | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas De La Torre | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Lyle Della Verde | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Moussa Dembele | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Donnelly | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Tayo Edun | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Thomas Eisfeld | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Jordan Evans | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| Mark Fotheringham | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Grimmer | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Fode Guirassy | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tim Hoogland | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Shaun Hutchinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Emerson Hyndman | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alexander Kacaniklic | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean Kavanagh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Buomesca Tue Na Bangna | 11 | 5 | 2 |
| Dean O'Halloran | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Joshua Passley | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Ange-Freddy Plumain | 17 | 0 | 7 |
| Aaron Redford | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Tom Richards | 10 | 2 | 3 |
| Patrick Roberts | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Solomon Sambou | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryheem Sheckleford | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Smile | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Adam Taggart | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Marcello Trotta | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| Ryan Tunnicliffe | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kay Voser | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordache Walters | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| George Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Williams | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Cauley Woodrow | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Magnus Norman | 9 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
| Marek Rodak | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10 |