Difference between revisions of "Newcastle United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> ( | + | <small> (Final stats (all competitions, missing details from Derby County (a))</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Armstrong]]|| | + | | [[Adam Armstrong]] ||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[James Atkinson]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Owen Bailey]]||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Daniel Barlaser]] ||5||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Liam Bell]] ||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Stefan Broccoli]] ||5||3||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kyle Cameron]] ||31||0||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luke Charman]] ||17||4||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jamie Cobain]] ||25||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Drennan]] ||24||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Liam Gibson]] ||9||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Andy Hall]] ||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tayshan Hayden-Smith]] ||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mackenzie Heaney]] ||20||4||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jamie Holmes]] ||14||6||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Hunter]] ||18||6||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Louis Johnson]] ||13||9||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Kerridge]] ||6||5||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Adam Laidler]]||15||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sean Longstaff]] ||27||1||15 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lewis McNall]]||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Michael Newberry]] ||26||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Pollock]] ||16||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Callum Roberts]] ||4||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum | + | | [[Callum Smith]]||0||1||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jordan Storey]] ||9||4||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis Suddick]] ||11||4||3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jake Trodd]]||1||2||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dan Ward]] ||15||5||2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Callum Williams]] ||3||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 243: | Line 253: | ||
| [[George Dorrington]]||1||0||0||2 | | [[George Dorrington]]||1||0||0||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Harker]]|| | + | | [[Nathan Harker]]||4||0||0||13 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brendan Pearson]]|| | + | | [[Brendan Pearson]]||8||0||2||7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Freddie Woodman]]|| | + | | [[Freddie Woodman]]||6||0||1||13 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Paul Woolston]]|| | + | | [[Paul Woolston]]||11||0||1||22 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Owen Wheeler]]||2||0||0||5 | | [[Owen Wheeler]]||2||0||0||5 | ||
Revision as of 12:48, 24 May 2015
The Newcastle Under-18s are managed by Dave Watson.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Jamie Cobain
- Callum Williams
- Adam Laidler
- James Atkinson
- Kyle Cameron
- Liam Gibson
- Michael Newberry
- Ben Pollock
- Lewis Suddick
- Jake Trodd
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Sunderland | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 23 August 2014 | Manchester United | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 30 August 2014 | Stoke City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 13 September 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 20 September 2014 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 27 September 2014 | Liverpool | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 4 October 2014 | Derby County | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 11 October 2014 | Manchester City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 18 October 2014 | Everton | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 25 October 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 1 November 2014 | Wolves | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 21 November 2014 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 29 November 2014 | Sunderland | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 6 December 2014 | Stoke City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 20 December 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 17 January 2015 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 24 January 2015 | Derby County | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 7 February 2015 | Everton | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 21 February 2015 | Wolves | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 25 February 2015 | Manchester City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 28 February 2015 | Liverpool | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 7 March 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 0-2 |
| Playoff Tier Three: | ||||
| 14 March 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 21 March 2015 | Southampton | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 28 March 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 11 April 2015 | Fulham | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 18 April 2015 | Arsenal | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 2 May 2015 | Stoke City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 9 May 2015 | Norwich City | Home | W | 3-1 |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 13 December 2014 | Third Round | Millwall | Away | W | 3-1 | |
| 8 January 2015 | Fourth Round | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 3-2 | |
| 4 February 2015 | Fifth Round | Sunderland | Away | W | 0-0 | (aet - won 3-1 on penalties) |
| 16 February 2015 | Sixth Round | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-3 | (aet) |
Goalscorers
(Final stats (all competitions))
| Player | Goals |
| Sean Longstaff | 15 |
| Kyle Cameron | 6 |
| Jamie Holmes | 6 |
| Luke Charman | 4 |
| Louis Johnson | 3 |
| Jamie Cobain | 3 |
| Joe Kerridge | 2 |
| Callum Roberts | 3 |
| Lewis Suddick | 3 |
| Mackenzie Heaney | 2 |
| Dan Ward | 2 |
| Stefan Broccoli | 1 |
| Ben Pollock | 1 |
| Jordan Storey | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 |
| Jack Hunter | 1 |
| Ben Drennan | 1 |
| Daniel Barlaser | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final stats (all competitions, missing details from Derby County (a))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Adam Armstrong | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| James Atkinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Bailey | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Daniel Barlaser | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Liam Bell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Stefan Broccoli | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Kyle Cameron | 31 | 0 | 6 |
| Luke Charman | 17 | 4 | 4 |
| Jamie Cobain | 25 | 1 | 2 |
| Ben Drennan | 24 | 2 | 1 |
| Liam Gibson | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Andy Hall | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tayshan Hayden-Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mackenzie Heaney | 20 | 4 | 2 |
| Jamie Holmes | 14 | 6 | 6 |
| Jack Hunter | 18 | 6 | 1 |
| Louis Johnson | 13 | 9 | 3 |
| Joe Kerridge | 6 | 5 | 2 |
| Adam Laidler | 15 | 2 | 0 |
| Sean Longstaff | 27 | 1 | 15 |
| Lewis McNall | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael Newberry | 26 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Pollock | 16 | 1 | 1 |
| Callum Roberts | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Callum Smith | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Storey | 9 | 4 | 1 |
| Lewis Suddick | 11 | 4 | 3 |
| Jake Trodd | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Dan Ward | 15 | 5 | 2 |
| Callum Williams | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| George Dorrington | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Nathan Harker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| Brendan Pearson | 8 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
| Freddie Woodman | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13 |
| Paul Woolston | 11 | 0 | 1 | 22 |
| Owen Wheeler | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |