Difference between revisions of "Southampton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Richard Bakary]]|| | + | | [[Richard Bakary]]||14||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Marcus Barnes]]|| | + | | [[Marcus Barnes]] ||23||3||13 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kyle Clinton]]||20||0||3 | + | | [[Kyle Clinton]] ||20||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ollie Cook]]|| | + | | [[Ollie Cook]]||26||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ben Cull]]|| | + | | [[Ben Cull]] ||12||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Oscar Cvjeticanin]]|| | + | | [[Oscar Cvjeticanin]] ||5||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Colm Deasy]]||2|| | + | | [[Colm Deasy]] ||2||7||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Joshua Debayo]]||16||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dan Demkiv]]|| | + | | [[Dan Demkiv]] ||15||7||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Charlie Gunson]]||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Mark Irvine]] ||4||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Tyreke Johnson]]||1||6||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Alfie Jones]] ||18||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Carel Kayembe]] ||8||7||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Connor Langan]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Joe Lea]] ||12||6||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Armani Little]] ||21||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Niall Mason]] ||15||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Siph Mladlose]]||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[David Musendo]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Olufela Olomola]] ||18||7||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Chris Regis]] ||10||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Ben Rowthorn]] ||7||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Harley Willard]]|| | + | | [[Josh Sims]] ||15||0||2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Callum Slattery]] ||22||3||3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Callum Thompson]]||0||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ukasyah Wallace]] ||1||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Stuart Wilkin]] ||5||6||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist 1||1||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist 2||1||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist 3||0||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harley Willard]] ||21||7||4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Will Wood]] ||3||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 225: | Line 242: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jake Hallett]]|| | + | |[[Jake Hallett]]||7||1||2||12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Harry Isted]]|| | + | |[[Harry Isted]]||24||0||4||37 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Neal Osborne]]||1||1||0||2 | |[[Neal Osborne]]||1||1||0||2 | ||
Revision as of 21:33, 20 May 2015
The Southampton Under-18s are managed by Anthony Limbrick.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Charlie Higgins
- Jake Hesketh
- Niall Mason
- George Mells
- Chris Regis
- Armani Little
- Alfie Jones
- Harley Willard
- Joe Lea
- Stuart Wilkin
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Chelsea | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 23 August 2014 | Tottenham | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 30 August 2014 | West Brom | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 13 September 2014 | Leicester City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 20 September 2014 | West Ham | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 27 September 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 4 October 2014 | Arsenal | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 11 October 2014 | Fulham | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 18 October 2014 | Reading | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 25 October 2014 | Norwich City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 1 November 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 22 November 2014 | Tottenham | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 29 November 2014 | Chelsea | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 6 December 2014 | West Brom | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 20 December 2014 | Leicester City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 10 January 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 17 January 2015 | West Ham | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 24 January 2015 | Arsenal | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 31 January 2015 | Fulham | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 7 February 2015 | Reading | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 14 February 2015 | Norwich City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 21 February 2015 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 0-3 |
| Playoff Tier Three: | ||||
| 14 March 2015 | Fulham | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 21 March 2015 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 28 March 2015 | Norwich City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 11 April 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 18 April 2015 | Stoke City | Home | D | 1-2 |
| 2 May 2015 | Arsenal | Away | W | 1-2 |
| 9 May 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | L | 1-2 |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 9 December 2014 | Third Round | West Ham | Home | W | 2-1 | |
| 21 January 2015 | Fourth Round | Everton | Away | W | 1-1 | (aet - Southampton won 5-4 on pens) |
| 5 February 2015 | Fifth Round | Leicester City | Home | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Final stats (all competitions))
| Player | Goals |
| Marcus Barnes | 13 |
| Olufela Olomola | 5 |
| Harley Willard | 4 |
| Dan Demkiv | 4 |
| Callum Slattery | 3 |
| Carel Kayembe | 2 |
| Kyle Clinton | 3 |
| Joe Lea | 2 |
| Josh Sims | 2 |
| Ollie Cook | 1 |
| Chris Regis | 1 |
| Stuart Wilkin | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 5th February - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Richard Bakary | 14 | 2 | 0 |
| Marcus Barnes | 23 | 3 | 13 |
| Kyle Clinton | 20 | 0 | 3 |
| Ollie Cook | 26 | 1 | 1 |
| Ben Cull | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Oscar Cvjeticanin | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Colm Deasy | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| Joshua Debayo | 16 | 1 | 0 |
| Dan Demkiv | 15 | 7 | 4 |
| Charlie Gunson | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Mark Irvine | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Tyreke Johnson | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Alfie Jones | 18 | 4 | 0 |
| Carel Kayembe | 8 | 7 | 2 |
| Connor Langan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Lea | 12 | 6 | 2 |
| Armani Little | 21 | 1 | 0 |
| Niall Mason | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Siph Mladlose | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| David Musendo | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Olufela Olomola | 18 | 7 | 5 |
| Chris Regis | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| Ben Rowthorn | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Sims | 15 | 0 | 2 |
| Callum Slattery | 22 | 3 | 3 |
| Callum Thompson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ukasyah Wallace | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Stuart Wilkin | 5 | 6 | 1 |
| Trialist 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harley Willard | 21 | 7 | 4 |
| Will Wood | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jake Hallett | 7 | 1 | 2 | 12 |
| Harry Isted | 24 | 0 | 4 | 37 |
| Neal Osborne | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |