Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> ( | + | <small> (Final stats - all competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Devonte Aransibia]]|| | + | | [[Devonte Aransibia]] ||5||4||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Benny Ashley-Seal]]|| | + | | [[Benny Ashley-Seal]] ||16||3||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Harley Black]]|| | + | | [[Harley Black]] ||23||3||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kofi Boateng]]|| | + | | [[Kofi Boateng]] ||18||5||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ben Burgess]]||12||0||0 | + | | [[Ben Burgess]] ||12||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Lewis Byrne-Hewitt]]|| | + | | [[Lewis Byrne-Hewitt]] ||14||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Todd Cantwell]]|| | + | | [[Todd Cantwell]] ||28||0||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Oliver Cole]]||0|| | + | | [[Oliver Cole]] ||0||5||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[George Couzens]]|| | + | | [[George Couzens]] ||18||5||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Joe Crowe]]|| | + | | [[Joe Crowe]] ||11||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jamie Eaton-Collins]]||10||0||1 | + | | [[Jamie Eaton-Collins]] ||10||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Michee Efete]]|| | + | | [[Michee Efete]] ||11||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Callum Ellesley]]|| | + | | [[Callum Ellesley]] ||10||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Josh Emmins]]||1||0||0 | + | | [[Josh Emmins]] ||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Alan Fleming]]||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Nathan Fox]] ||12||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Frimpong||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Ray Grant]] ||10||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Kieran Higgs]] ||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Bilal Kamal]]||2||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Jamal Lewis]] ||16||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | List||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Louis McIntosh]] ||9||5||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Glenn Middleton]] ||2||6||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Joe Nuttall]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Kunle Otudeko]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Dexter Peter]]||2||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Henry Pollock]] ||14||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Owen Wallis]]||1||0||0 | + | | Pope||1||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Louis Ramsay]] ||16||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kolade Salaudeen]] ||1||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Emerson Sambu]] ||5||9||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Christian Scales]] ||2||2||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jake Simpson]] ||4||5||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Smith ||1||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Toby Syme]] ||10||3||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Emmanuel Vasi]]||1||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Owen Wallis]] ||6||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tom Walters]] ||3||4||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 238: | Line 257: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Marcus Beauchamp]]|| | + | |[[Marcus Beauchamp]]||7||0||0||17 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Fergal Hale-Brown]]||2||1||1||3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Ben Killip]]||1||0||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aston Oxborough]]||15||0||1||39 | |[[Aston Oxborough]]||15||0||1||39 | ||
Revision as of 18:16, 25 May 2015
The Norwich Under-18s are currently managed by Jerry Gill.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Jamie Eaton-Collins
- Ray Grant
- Harrison Heath
- Harvey Hodd
- Cameron King
- Henry Randall
- Harley Black
- Todd Cantwell
- Tom Walters
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Tottenham | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 23 August 2014 | Reading | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 28 August 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 13 September 2014 | Arsenal | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 20 September 2014 | Fulham | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 4 October 2014 | Chelsea | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 11 October 2014 | Leicester City | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 18 October 2014 | West Brom | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 25 October 2014 | Southampton | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 1 November 2014 | West Ham | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 8 November 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 22 November 2014 | Reading | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 29 November 2014 | Tottenham | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 6 December 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 10 January 2015 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 17 January 2015 | Fulham | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 24 January 2015 | Chelsea | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 31 January 2015 | Leicester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 14 February 2015 | Southampton | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 21 February 2015 | West Ham | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 28 February 2015 | Arsenal | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 7 March 2015 | West Brom | Away | L | 0-1 |
| Playoff Tier Three: | ||||
| 14 March 2015 | Arsenal | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 21 March 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 28 March 2015 | Southampton | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 11 April 2015 | Stoke City | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 18 April 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 25 April 2015 | Fulham | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 9 May 2015 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 3-1 |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 18 December 2014 | Third Round | Doncaster Rovers | Away | L | 1-3 | (aet) |
Goalscorers
(Final stats (all competitions))
| Player | Goals |
| George Couzens | 6 |
| Todd Cantwell | 4 |
| Benny Ashley-Seal | 4 |
| Devonte Aransibia | 3 |
| Harley Black | 3 |
| Jamal Lewis | 2 |
| Louis McIntosh | 2 |
| Dexter Peter | 1 |
| Lewis Byrne-Hewitt | 1 |
| Jamie Eaton-Collins | 1 |
| Ben Burgess | 1 |
| Michee Efete | 1 |
| Glenn Middleton | 1 |
| Ray Grant | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final stats - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Devonte Aransibia | 5 | 4 | 3 |
| Benny Ashley-Seal | 16 | 3 | 4 |
| Harley Black | 23 | 3 | 3 |
| Kofi Boateng | 18 | 5 | 0 |
| Ben Burgess | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Byrne-Hewitt | 14 | 1 | 1 |
| Todd Cantwell | 28 | 0 | 4 |
| Oliver Cole | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| George Couzens | 18 | 5 | 6 |
| Joe Crowe | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Eaton-Collins | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Michee Efete | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Ellesley | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Emmins | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alan Fleming | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Nathan Fox | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Frimpong | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ray Grant | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Kieran Higgs | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Bilal Kamal | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Jamal Lewis | 16 | 0 | 2 |
| List | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis McIntosh | 9 | 5 | 2 |
| Glenn Middleton | 2 | 6 | 1 |
| Joe Nuttall | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kunle Otudeko | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dexter Peter | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Henry Pollock | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Pope | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis Ramsay | 16 | 1 | 0 |
| Kolade Salaudeen | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Emerson Sambu | 5 | 9 | 0 |
| Christian Scales | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Jake Simpson | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Toby Syme | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Vasi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Wallis | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Walters | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Marcus Beauchamp | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| Fergal Hale-Brown | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Ben Killip | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Aston Oxborough | 15 | 0 | 1 | 39 |