Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> ( | + | <small> (Final Stats - all competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Daniel Barbir]]|| | + | | [[Daniel Barbir]] ||10||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tahvon Campbell]]|| | + | | [[Tahvon Campbell]] ||19||7||13 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[George Cater]]|| | + | | [[George Cater]] ||8||5||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[George Cleet]]|| | + | | [[George Cleet]] ||13||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Shaun Donnellan]]||2||0||0 | + | | [[Shaun Donnellan]] ||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kyle Edwards]]|| | + | | [[Kyle Edwards]] ||10||4||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Zachary Elbouzedi]]|| | + | | [[Zachary Elbouzedi]] ||7||5||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Joshua Ezewele]]|| | + | | [[Joshua Ezewele]] ||23||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sam Field]]|| | + | | [[Sam Field]] ||12||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jack Fitzwater]]|| | + | | [[Jack Fitzwater]] ||24||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Philip Gannon]]|| | + | | [[Philip Gannon]] ||21||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[James Gregory]]||4||1||0 | + | | [[James Gregory]] ||4||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jack Hallahan]]|| | + | | [[Jack Hallahan]] ||22||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jonathan Leko]]||4||0||2 | + | | [[Jonathan Leko]] ||4||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Max Melbourne]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Robbie McCourt]] ||23||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Ben Miller]] ||6||8||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Samir Nabi]] ||7||0||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Ernest Okho]]||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Callum Pritchatt]] ||5||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Tyler Roberts]] ||6||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Chay Scrivens]] ||13||8||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[James Smith]] ||14||10||2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Adam Soleman]]||0||2||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Brad Sweeney]]||14||7||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Ward]] ||15||0||4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kane Wilson]]||0||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Andre Wright]] ||25||1||14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 228: | Line 237: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Matthew Hall]]|| | + | |[[Matthew Hall]]||6||0||1||12 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Evan Moran]]||0||1||0||4 | |[[Evan Moran]]||0||1||0||4 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 243: | ||
|[[Alex Palmer]]||2||0||0||7 | |[[Alex Palmer]]||2||0||0||7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ethan Ross]]|| | + | |[[Ethan Ross]]||23||0||5||36 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 21:33, 22 May 2015
The West Brom Under-18s are currently managed by Aaron Danks.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Ryan Pace
- Callum Jones
- Kyle Howkins
- Tom Smart
- Jack Fitzwater
- Daniel Barbir
- Callum Pritchatt
- Robbie McCourt
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | West Ham | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 23 August 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 30 August 2014 | Southampton | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 13 September 2014 | Tottenham | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 20 September 2014 | Chelsea | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 27 September 2014 | Leicester City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 4 October 2014 | Fulham | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 11 October 2014 | Reading | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 18 October 2014 | Norwich City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 25 October 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 31 October 2014 | Arsenal | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 22 November 2014 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 29 November 2014 | West Ham | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 6 December 2014 | Southampton | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 10 January 2015 | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 19 January 2015 | Chelsea | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 24 January 2015 | Fulham | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 28 January 2015 | Tottenham | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 31 January 2015 | Reading | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 14 February 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 21 February 2015 | Arsenal | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 7 March 2015 | Norwich City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| Tier One: | ||||
| 14 March 2015 | Manchester United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 21 March 2015 | Manchester City | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 28 March 2015 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 11 April 2015 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 1-5 |
| 18 April 2015 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 2 May 2015 | Tottenham | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 9 May 2015 | Everton | Away | L | 2-4 |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 December 2014 | Third Round | Torquay United | Home | W | 8-1 |
| 15 January 2015 | Fourth Round | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-3 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 9th May (all competitions))
| Player | Goals |
| Andre Wright | 14 |
| Tahvon Campbell | 13 |
| Samir Nabi | 6 |
| Joe Ward | 4 |
| George Cater | 3 |
| Kyle Edwards | 3 |
| Josh Ezewele | 3 |
| Chay Scrivens | 3 |
| Own Goal | 3 |
| James Smith | 2 |
| Jonathan Leko | 2 |
| Tyler Roberts | 1 |
| Jack Fitzwater | 1 |
| Ben Miller | 1 |
| Danny Barbir | 1 |
| TBC | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Stats - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Daniel Barbir | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Tahvon Campbell | 19 | 7 | 13 |
| George Cater | 8 | 5 | 3 |
| George Cleet | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Shaun Donnellan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Edwards | 10 | 4 | 4 |
| Zachary Elbouzedi | 7 | 5 | 0 |
| Joshua Ezewele | 23 | 0 | 3 |
| Sam Field | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Fitzwater | 24 | 0 | 1 |
| Philip Gannon | 21 | 0 | 0 |
| James Gregory | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Hallahan | 22 | 4 | 0 |
| Jonathan Leko | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Max Melbourne | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Robbie McCourt | 23 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Miller | 6 | 8 | 1 |
| Samir Nabi | 7 | 0 | 6 |
| Ernest Okho | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Callum Pritchatt | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Tyler Roberts | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Chay Scrivens | 13 | 8 | 3 |
| James Smith | 14 | 10 | 2 |
| Adam Soleman | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Brad Sweeney | 14 | 7 | 0 |
| Joe Ward | 15 | 0 | 4 |
| Kane Wilson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Andre Wright | 25 | 1 | 14 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Matthew Hall | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12 |
| Evan Moran | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Alex Palmer | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Ethan Ross | 23 | 0 | 5 | 36 |