Difference between revisions of "Leicester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> ( | + | <small> (Final stats - all competitions - missing lineups vs Norwich 11-10, Villa 18-10, Fulham 29-11, Wolves 2-5)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Conor Anderson]]|| | + | | [[Conor Anderson]] ||8||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kyle Bailey]]||7|| | + | | [[Kyle Bailey]] ||7||4||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Harvey Barnes]]|| | + | | [[Harvey Barnes]] ||4||8||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ben Chilwell]]||15||0||0 | + | | [[Ben Chilwell]] ||15||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Hamza Choudhury]]|| | + | | [[Hamza Choudhury]] ||29||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Chris Dusabe]]||4||0||1 | + | | [[Chris Dusabe]] ||4||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Brandon Fox]]|| | + | | [[Brandon Fox]] ||25||0||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Toby Fura]]||2||1||0 | + | | [[Toby Fura]] ||2||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Aaron Hassall]]||0|| | + | | [[Aaron Hassall]] ||0||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Darnell Johnson]]|| | + | | [[Darnell Johnson]] ||29||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Michael Kelly]]|| | + | | [[Michael Kelly]] ||9||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Connor Kennedy]]||1||0||0 | + | | [[Connor Kennedy]] ||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Keenan King]]|| | + | | [[Keenan King]] ||25||3||14 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Josh Knight]]|| | + | | [[Josh Knight]] ||12||3||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Cédric Kipré]]|| | + | | [[Cédric Kipré]] ||28||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Matt Miles]]|| | + | | [[Matt Miles]] ||27||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kairo Mitchell]]||2||2||0 | + | | [[Kairo Mitchell]] ||2||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Elliott Moore]]||20|| | + | | [[Elliott Moore]] ||20||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Admiral Muskwe]]||2|| | + | | [[Admiral Muskwe]] ||2||3||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Layton Ndukwu]]|| | + | | [[Layton Ndukwu]] ||20||2||8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Elliot Percival]]|| | + | | [[Elliot Percival]] ||6||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Daniel Rowe]]|| | + | | [[Daniel Rowe]] ||24||1||9 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lamine Sheriff]] ||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 237: | Line 238: | ||
|[[Max Bramley]]||5||0||0||7 | |[[Max Bramley]]||5||0||0||7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Max Smith-Varnam]]|| | + | |[[Max Smith-Varnam]]||27||0||8||25 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 19:12, 23 May 2015
The Leicester Under-18s are currently managed by Trevor Peake.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Darnell Johnson
- Elliott Moore
- Cédric Kipré
- Conor Anderson
- Josh Knight
- Ben Chilwell
- Michael Kelly
- Elliot Percival
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 23 August 2014 | West Ham | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 30 August 2014 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 13 September 2014 | Southampton | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 20 September 2014 | Tottenham | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 27 September 2014 | West Brom | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 4 October 2014 | Reading | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 11 October 2014 | Norwich City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 18 October 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 1 November 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 8 November 2014 | Fulham | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 22 November 2014 | West Ham | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 29 November 2014 | Fulham | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 6 December 2014 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 20 December 2014 | Southampton | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 10 January 2015 | West Brom | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 24 January 2015 | Reading | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 31 January 2015 | Norwich City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 14 February 2015 | Arsenal | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 21 February 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 4 March 2015 | Arsenal | Home | L | 3-1 |
| 7 March 2015 | Tottenham | Away | L | 2-0 |
| 14 March 2015 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 3-1 |
| Playoff Tier Two: | ||||
| 21 March 2015 | Liverpool | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 28 March 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 11 April 2015 | Sunderland | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 18 April 2015 | Derby County | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 25 April 2015 | Reading | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 2 May 2015 | Wolves | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 9 May 2015 | West Ham | Away | W | 2-0 |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 December 2014 | Third Round | Wigan | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 19 January 2015 | Fourth Round | Chesterfield | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 5 February 2015 | Fifth Round | Southampton | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 25 February 2015 | Sixth Round | Birmingham City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 11 March 2015 | Semi Final - First Leg | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 8 April 2015 | Semi Final - Second Leg | Manchester City | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Final stats)
| Player | Goals |
| Keenan King | 14 |
| Daniel Rowe | 9 |
| Layton Ndukwu | 8 |
| Harvey Barnes | 5 |
| Brandon Fox | 4 |
| Kyle Bailey | 3 |
| Elliott Moore | 2 |
| Cédric Kipré | 2 |
| Matt Miles | 2 |
| Admiral Muskwe | 2 |
| Conor Anderson | 1 |
| Hamza Choudhury | 1 |
| Chris Dusabe | 1 |
| Josh Knight | 1 |
| Darnell Johnson | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final stats - all competitions - missing lineups vs Norwich 11-10, Villa 18-10, Fulham 29-11, Wolves 2-5)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Conor Anderson | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Kyle Bailey | 7 | 4 | 3 |
| Harvey Barnes | 4 | 8 | 5 |
| Ben Chilwell | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Hamza Choudhury | 29 | 0 | 1 |
| Chris Dusabe | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Brandon Fox | 25 | 0 | 4 |
| Toby Fura | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Hassall | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Darnell Johnson | 29 | 0 | 1 |
| Michael Kelly | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Kennedy | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keenan King | 25 | 3 | 14 |
| Josh Knight | 12 | 3 | 1 |
| Cédric Kipré | 28 | 1 | 2 |
| Matt Miles | 27 | 0 | 2 |
| Kairo Mitchell | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Elliott Moore | 20 | 1 | 2 |
| Admiral Muskwe | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Layton Ndukwu | 20 | 2 | 8 |
| Elliot Percival | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Rowe | 24 | 1 | 9 |
| Lamine Sheriff | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Max Bramley | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Max Smith-Varnam | 27 | 0 | 8 | 25 |