Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> ( | + | <small> (Final stats - all competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Fernando Amorebieta]]||2||0||0 | + | | [[Fernando Amorebieta]] ||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Stephen Arthurworrey]]||6||0||1 | + | | [[Stephen Arthurworrey]] ||6||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Noe Baba]]|| | + | | [[Noe Baba]] ||13||5||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jonathan Buatu]]|| | + | | [[Jonathan Buatu]] ||23||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Cameron Burgess]]|| | + | | [[Cameron Burgess]] ||6||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tiago Casasola]]||0|| | + | | [[Tiago Casasola]] ||0||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Lasse Vigen Christensen]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Larnell Cole]] ||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Chris David]] ||6||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Aron Davies]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Luca De La Torre]] ||0||5||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Lyle Della Verde]] ||9||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Moussa Dembele]] ||5||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Liam Donnelly]] ||6||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Tayo Edun]] ||4||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Thomas Eisfeld]] ||7||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Jordan Evans]] ||24||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Mark Fotheringham]] ||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Jack Grimmer]] ||5||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Fode Guirassy]] ||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Tim Hoogland]] ||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Stephen Humphrys]]||0||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Shaun Hutchinson]] ||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Emerson Hyndman]] ||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Alexander Kacaniklic]] ||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Sean Kavanagh]] ||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Buomesca Tue Na Bangna|Mesca]] ||14||7||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Dean O'Halloran]] ||8||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Joshua Passley]] ||10||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Ange-Freddy Plumain]] ||25||0||10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Aaron Redford]] ||1||6||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Tom Richards]] ||11||4||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Patrick Roberts]] ||6||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Solomon Sambou]] ||19||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Ryheem Sheckleford]] ||6||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Josh Smile]] ||5||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Adam Taggart]] ||8||2||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Marcello Trotta]] ||6||0||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Ryan Tunnicliffe]] ||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ryan Williams]]||3||1||0 | + | | [[Kay Voser]] ||2||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jordache Walters]] ||0||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[George Williams]]||2||0||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ryan Williams]] ||3||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cauley Woodrow]] ||2||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 247: | Line 254: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Magnus Norman]]|| | + | |[[Magnus Norman]]||11||0||0||30 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Marek Rodak]]|| | + | |[[Marek Rodak]]||15||0||1||24 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 19:55, 31 May 2015
The Fulham Under-21s are currently managed by Peter Grant.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Southampton | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 25 August 2014 | Everton | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 15 September 2014 | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 19 September 2014 | West Ham | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 5 October 2014 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 18 October 2014 | Chelsea | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 26 October 2014 | Liverpool | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 3 November 2014 | Sunderland | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 13 December 2014 | Tottenham | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 12 January 2015 | Southampton | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 26 January 2015 | Everton | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 2 February 2015 | Manchester United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 6 February 2015 | West Ham | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 28 February 2015 | Leicester City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 6 March 2015 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 20 March 2015 | Norwich City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 1 April 2015 | Norwich City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 7 April 2015 | Liverpool | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 17 April 2015 | Sunderland | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 28 April 2015 | Manchester United | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 4 May 2015 | Chelsea | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 8 May 2015 | Tottenham | Away | L | 0-2 |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 1 December 2014 | Round of 32 | Norwich City | Home | L | 2-4 |
2014-15 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 8 December 2014 | Group Stage - Group B | West Ham | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 17 December 2014 | Group Stage - Group B | Athletic Bilbao | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 21 January 2015 | Group Stage - Group B | PSV Eindhoven | Home | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Final stats - all competitions)
| Player | Goals |
| Ange-Freddy Plumain | 10 |
| Marcello Trotta | 4 |
| Adam Taggart | 4 |
| Thomas Eisfeld | 3 |
| Tom Richards | 3 |
| Mesca | 2 |
| Stephen Arthurworrey | 1 |
| Chris David | 1 |
| Tiago Casasola | 1 |
| Patrick Roberts | 1 |
| George Williams | 1 |
| Cauley Woodrow | 1 |
| Moussa Dembele | 1 |
| Tayo Edun | 1 |
| Stephen Humphrys | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final stats - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Fernando Amorebieta | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephen Arthurworrey | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Noe Baba | 13 | 5 | 0 |
| Jonathan Buatu | 23 | 1 | 0 |
| Cameron Burgess | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Tiago Casasola | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Lasse Vigen Christensen | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Larnell Cole | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris David | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Aron Davies | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca De La Torre | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Lyle Della Verde | 9 | 3 | 0 |
| Moussa Dembele | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Liam Donnelly | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Tayo Edun | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Thomas Eisfeld | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| Jordan Evans | 24 | 1 | 0 |
| Mark Fotheringham | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Grimmer | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Fode Guirassy | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tim Hoogland | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephen Humphrys | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Shaun Hutchinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Emerson Hyndman | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Alexander Kacaniklic | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean Kavanagh | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mesca | 14 | 7 | 2 |
| Dean O'Halloran | 8 | 4 | 0 |
| Joshua Passley | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Ange-Freddy Plumain | 25 | 0 | 10 |
| Aaron Redford | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Tom Richards | 11 | 4 | 3 |
| Patrick Roberts | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Solomon Sambou | 19 | 2 | 0 |
| Ryheem Sheckleford | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Smile | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Adam Taggart | 8 | 2 | 4 |
| Marcello Trotta | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| Ryan Tunnicliffe | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kay Voser | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordache Walters | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| George Williams | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Williams | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Cauley Woodrow | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Magnus Norman | 11 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
| Marek Rodak | 15 | 0 | 1 | 24 |