Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> ( | + | <small> (Final stats - all competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Hope Akpan]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Harry Cardwell]] ||9||7||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Jake Cooper]] ||3||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Rob Dickie]] ||7||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Ryan Edwards]] ||7||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Anton Ferdinand]] ||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Tariqe Fosu]] ||21||2||8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Sammi Fridjonsson]] ||9||5||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Shane Griffin]] ||21||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Noor Husin]] ||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Dominic Hyam]] ||8||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Jem Karacan]] ||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Liam Kelly]] ||16||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Stephen Kelly]] ||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Niall Keown]] ||18||1||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Aaron Kuhl]] ||16||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Hammed Lawal]] ||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Sean Long]] ||17||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Tom McIntyre]] ||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[George McLennan]] ||2||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Andrija Novakovich]] ||7||7||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Gabriel Osho]] ||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Nana Owusu]] ||13||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Andy Rinomhota]]||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Dominic Samuel]] ||11||1||10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Conor Shaughnessy]] ||9||5||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Jake Sheppard]] ||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Jack Stacey]] ||12||0||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Pierce Sweeney]] ||19||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Craig Tanner]] ||5||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tennai Watson]]||0||1||0 | + | | [[Jure Travner]]||1||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Aaron Tshibola]] ||8||0||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bogdan Vastsuk]]||1||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tennai Watson]] ||0||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Danny Williams]] ||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 247: | Line 254: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mikkel Andersen]]|| | + | |[[Mikkel Andersen]]||2||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jonathan Henly]]||1||0||0||3 | |[[Jonathan Henly]]||1||0||0||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Daniel Lincoln]]|| | + | |[[Daniel Lincoln]]||17||0||6||23 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Stuart Moore]]||1||0||0||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Lewis Ward]]|| | + | |[[Lewis Ward]]||4||0||1||5 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 21:39, 1 June 2015
The Reading Under-21s are currently managed by Martin Kuhl.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Pierce Sweeney
- Sean Long
- Shane Griffin
- Jake Cooper
- Rob Dickie
- Dominic Hyam
- George McLennan
- Nana Owusu
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2014 | Arsenal | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 25 August 2014 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 12 September 2014 | Stoke City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 22 September 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 29 September 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 17 October 2014 | Middlesbrough | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 27 October 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 5 November 2014 | Derby County | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 1 December 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 12 December 2014 | Wolves | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 5 January 2015 | West Brom | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 23 January 2015 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 9 February 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 6 March 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 13 March 2015 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 7 April 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 13 April 2015 | Arsenal | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 20 April 2015 | Derby County | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 27 April 2015 | Stoke City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 1 May 2015 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 11 May 2015 | Wolves | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 15 May 2015 | West Brom | Home | L | 0-1 |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 24 November 2014 | Round of 32 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 3-0 | |
| 22 December 2014 | Round of 16 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | W | 3-1 | (aet) |
| 3 February 2015 | Quarter Final | Huddersfield Town | Away | W | 1-0 | (aet) |
| 26 February 2015 | Semi Final | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 1-2 | (aet) |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to end of season)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | U21 Cup | Total | ||
| Dominic Samuel | 8 | 2 | 10 | |
| Tariqe Fosu | 6 | 2 | 8 | |
| Jack Stacey | 4 | 2 | 6 | |
| Niall Keown | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| Andrija Novakovich | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
| Harry Cardwell | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Sammi Fridjonsson | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Shane Griffin | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Liam Kelly | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Pierce Sweeney | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Jake Cooper | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Rob Dickie | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Sean Long | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Conor Shaughnessy | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Craig Tanner | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Aaron Tshibola | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Player Statistics
(Final stats - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Hope Akpan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Cardwell | 9 | 7 | 2 |
| Jake Cooper | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Rob Dickie | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Ryan Edwards | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Anton Ferdinand | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tariqe Fosu | 21 | 2 | 8 |
| Sammi Fridjonsson | 9 | 5 | 2 |
| Shane Griffin | 21 | 1 | 2 |
| Noor Husin | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dominic Hyam | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Jem Karacan | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Kelly | 16 | 2 | 2 |
| Stephen Kelly | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Niall Keown | 18 | 1 | 3 |
| Aaron Kuhl | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Hammed Lawal | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sean Long | 17 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom McIntyre | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| George McLennan | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Andrija Novakovich | 7 | 7 | 3 |
| Gabriel Osho | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nana Owusu | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Andy Rinomhota | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Dominic Samuel | 11 | 1 | 10 |
| Conor Shaughnessy | 9 | 5 | 1 |
| Jake Sheppard | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Stacey | 12 | 0 | 5 |
| Pierce Sweeney | 19 | 1 | 2 |
| Craig Tanner | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Jure Travner | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Tshibola | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Bogdan Vastsuk | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tennai Watson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Danny Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Mikkel Andersen | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jonathan Henly | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Daniel Lincoln | 17 | 0 | 6 | 23 |
| Stuart Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Lewis Ward | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |