Difference between revisions of "2013-14 Under-18 Premier League"
(→April) |
(→League table) |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|5||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]||31||13||6||12||54||43||+11||'''45''' | |5||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]||31||13||6||12||54||43||+11||'''45''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6||[[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]]|| | + | |6||[[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]]||30||14||3||13||58||50||+8||'''45''' |
|- | |- | ||
|7||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]]||31||10||7||14||47||65||-18||'''37''' | |7||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]]||31||10||7||14||47||65||-18||'''37''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8||[[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]]|| | + | |8||[[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]]||31||11||3||17||50||62||-12||'''33''' |
|- | |- | ||
|9||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]]||30||10||3||17||47||70||-23||'''33''' | |9||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]]||30||10||3||17||47||70||-23||'''33''' | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|10||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]]||30||8||5||17||60||79||-19||'''29''' | |10||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]]||30||8||5||17||60||79||-19||'''29''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |11||[[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]]|| | + | |11||[[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]]||30||6||6||18||32||58||-26||'''24''' |
|} | |} | ||
| − | ''(Table correct as of | + | ''(Table correct as of 29/04/2014)'' |
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pts''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pts''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1||[[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]]|| | + | |1||[[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]]||29||19||5||5||76||41||+35||'''62''' |
|- | |- | ||
|2||[[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]]||30||17||5||8||55||35||+20||'''56''' | |2||[[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]]||30||17||5||8||55||35||+20||'''56''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3||[[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]]|| | + | |3||[[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]]||29||15||5||9||64||57||+7||'''50''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4||[[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]]|| | + | |4||[[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]]||31||14||7||10||63||47||+16||'''49''' |
|- | |- | ||
|5||[[Reading Under-18s|Reading]]||30||15||4||11||56||55||+1||'''49''' | |5||[[Reading Under-18s|Reading]]||30||15||4||11||56||55||+1||'''49''' | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|11||[[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]]||29||4||6||19||31||62||-31||'''18''' | |11||[[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]]||29||4||6||19||31||62||-31||'''18''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | ''(Table correct as of | + | ''(Table correct as of 29/04/2014)'' |
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 20:03, 29 April 2014
The 2013-14 Under-18 Premier League is the second campaign of the new top tier of the Under-18 Development League. A total of 22 teams are split regionally into north and south leagues, with the top two from each league at the end of the season progressing to a semi-final and final phase.
Contents |
Teams
A total of 22 teams take part in the Under-18 Premier League, split regionally between north and south.
North: Bolton, Man United, Man City, Everton, Wolves, Liverpool, Sunderland, Middlesbrough, Blackburn, Newcastle, Stoke
South: Fulham, Tottenham, Aston Villa, Chelsea, West Ham, Reading, Norwich, Southampton, Leicester, Arsenal, West Brom
League table
North
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
| 1 | Manchester City | 30 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 83 | 39 | +44 | 67 |
| 2 | Everton | 30 | 20 | 2 | 8 | 61 | 39 | +22 | 62 |
| 3 | Liverpool | 30 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 65 | 57 | +8 | 47 |
| 4 | Newcastle United | 30 | 15 | 2 | 13 | 48 | 53 | -5 | 47 |
| 5 | Sunderland | 31 | 13 | 6 | 12 | 54 | 43 | +11 | 45 |
| 6 | Manchester United | 30 | 14 | 3 | 13 | 58 | 50 | +8 | 45 |
| 7 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 31 | 10 | 7 | 14 | 47 | 65 | -18 | 37 |
| 8 | Middlesbrough | 31 | 11 | 3 | 17 | 50 | 62 | -12 | 33 |
| 9 | Bolton Wanderers | 30 | 10 | 3 | 17 | 47 | 70 | -23 | 33 |
| 10 | Blackburn Rovers | 30 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 60 | 79 | -19 | 29 |
| 11 | Stoke City | 30 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 32 | 58 | -26 | 24 |
(Table correct as of 29/04/2014)
South
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
| 1 | Tottenham | 29 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 76 | 41 | +35 | 62 |
| 2 | West Ham | 30 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 55 | 35 | +20 | 56 |
| 3 | Fulham | 29 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 64 | 57 | +7 | 50 |
| 4 | Chelsea | 31 | 14 | 7 | 10 | 63 | 47 | +16 | 49 |
| 5 | Reading | 30 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 56 | 55 | +1 | 49 |
| 6 | Southampton | 30 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 55 | 48 | +7 | 45 |
| 7 | Aston Villa | 29 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 53 | 53 | 0 | 42 |
| 8 | Norwich City | 31 | 12 | 5 | 14 | 41 | 51 | -10 | 41 |
| 9 | Arsenal | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 41 | 47 | -6 | 33 |
| 10 | Leicester City | 31 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 37 | 66 | -29 | 21 |
| 11 | West Brom | 29 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 31 | 62 | -31 | 18 |
(Table correct as of 29/04/2014)
Upcoming Fixtures
| Date | Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| 2 May 2014 | West Ham | Arsenal | |
| 2 May 2014 | Liverpool | Bolton Wanderers | |
| 3 May 2014 | Everton | Manchester United | |
| 3 May 2014 | West Brom | Blackburn Rovers | |
| 3 May 2014 | Stoke City | Reading | |
| 3 May 2014 | Aston Villa | Fulham | |
| 3 May 2014 | Tottenham | Southampton | |
| 3 May 2014 | Manchester City | Newcastle United | |
| 6 May 2014 | Tottenham | Aston Villa | |
| 6 May 2014 | West Brom | Fulham |
Results
Results By Month
April
29th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Middlesbrough | Fulham | 9-1 |
| Manchester United | Stoke City | 3-2 |
| Chelsea | Tottenham | 2-7 |
26th:
22nd:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Stoke City | Middlesbrough | 1-2 |
| Leicester City | Reading | 0-2 |
19th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Sunderland | Everton | 0-2 |
16th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Fulham | Arsenal | 1-4 |
| Sunderland | Manchester United | 3-2 |
| West Ham | West Brom | 2-1 |
15th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Blackburn Rovers | Stoke City | 1-1 |
| Newcastle United | Middlesbrough | 3-2 |
12th:
8th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Blackburn Rovers | Sunderland | 3-1 |
5th:
2nd:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Arsenal | Tottenham | 1-3 |
| Wolverhampton Wanderers | Manchester City | 0-3 |
March
29th:
22nd:
18th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Newcastle United | Blackburn Rovers | 2-1 |
| Sunderland | Norwich City | 1-1 |
17th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Reading | Chelsea | 2-3 |
15th:
12th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| West Brom | Tottenham | 0-1 |
11th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Middlesbrough | Bolton Wanderers | 0-3 |
8th:
7th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Chelsea | Fulham | 0-3 |
1st:
February
22nd:
18th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Wolverhampton Wanderers | Sunderland | 1-1 |
15th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Chelsea | Arsenal | 2-2 |
| Norwich City | Aston Villa | 3-1 |
| West Ham | Reading | 4-0 |
| Bolton Wanderers | Manchester City | 5-2 |
| Tottenham | Leicester | 3-0 |
| Middlesbrough | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 4-0 |
| Liverpool | Sunderland | 1-0 |
11th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Chelsea | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 0-0 |
8th:
5th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Tottenham | Reading | 2-0 |
1st:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Newcastle | Stoke City | 2-0 |
| Manchester United | Manchester City | 0-2 |
| Everton | Blackburn Rovers | 3-1 |
| Southampton | Chelsea | 2-1 |
| Arsenal | Aston Villa | 2-0 |
| Tottenham | Norwich City | 3-1 |
| Fulham | Leicester | 2-1 |
January
28th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Bolton Wanderers | Manchester United | 2-1 |
25th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Everton | Arsenal | 2-1 |
| Manchester United | Newcastle United | 1-2 |
| Tottenham | West Brom | 2-2 |
| West Ham | Chelsea | 2-0 |
| Wolverhampton Wanderers | Aston Villa | 4-3 |
| Reading | Fulham | 1-2 |
18th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| West Brom | Southampton | 0-3 |
| Stoke City | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 1-6 |
| Blackburn Rovers | Liverpool | 0-5 |
| Norwich City | West Ham | 0-1 |
| Bolton Wanderers | Everton | 2-0 |
| Reading | Arsenal | 2-2 |
11th:
8th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Aston Villa | Reading | 1-1 |
4th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Middlesbrough | Blackburn Rovers Under-18s | 2-3 |
| Norwich City | West Brom | 2-0 |
| Newcastle United | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 3-0 |
December
21st:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Arsenal | Norwich City | 0-1 |
| Chelsea | Reading | 6-0 |
| West Ham | Leicester City | 2-1 |
| Middlesbrough | Everton | 2-1 |
| Stoke City | Sunderland | 0-2 |
20th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Blackburn Rovers | Manchester United | 3-1 |
18th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Southampton | Fulham | 1-1 |
17th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Everton | Sunderland | 1-3 |
14th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Norwich City | Southampton | 2-0 |
| Everton | Stoke City | 1-0 |
| Manchester City | Liverpool | 3-2 |
| Leicester City | Arsenal | 0-0 |
| West Brom | Chelsea | 0-0 |
| Sunderland | Blackburn Rovers | 2-1 |
7th:
6th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Blackburn Rovers | Newcastle United | 4-1 |
November
30th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Newcastle United | Liverpool | 3-3 |
| Manchester City | Everton | 4-1 |
| Arsenal | West Brom | 0-0 |
| Leicester City | Chelsea | 2-1 |
| Fulham | Norwich City | 4-0 |
| Sunderland | Bolton Wanderers | 7-0 |
| Aston Villa | Southampton | 3-3 |
29th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Wolverhampton Wanderers | Blackburn Rovers | 1-1 |
26th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Everton | Liverpool | 3-1 |
23rd:
16th:
9th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Tottenham | Fulham | 2-2 |
| Liverpool | Stoke City | 3-1 |
| Middlesbrough | Sunderland | 0-3 |
| Southampton | Arsenal | 2-2 |
| Everton | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 5-0 |
| West Brom | Reading | 2-2 |
| Bolton Wanderers | Newcastle United | 0-1 |
| West Ham | Aston Villa | 3-1 |
7th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Norwich City | Leicester City | 2-1 |
2nd:
October
30th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Aston Villa | Tottenham | 2-2 |
29th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Middlesbrough | Liverpool | 1-1 |
26th:
19th:
12th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Manchester United | West Brom | 4-2 |
| Tottenham | West Ham | 2-3 |
5th:
2nd:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Liverpool | Fulham | 2-4 |
September
28th:
21st:
14th:
7th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Arsenal | Manchester United | 1-2 |
| Sunderland | Fulham | 4-4 |
August
31st:
28th:
27th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Norwich City | Chelsea | 1-1 |
24th:
17th:
16th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Arsenal | Liverpool | 2-1 |
Results By Table
| Home Team (Vertical) Away Team (Horizontal) |
ARS | AST | BLA | BOL | CHE | EVE | FUL | LEI | LIV | MNC | MNU | MBO | NEW | NOR | REA | SOT | STO | SUN | TOT | WBA | WHU | WOL |
| Arsenal | ARS | AV | BR | BW | CFC | EFC | FFC | LC | LFC | MNC | UTD | MID | NUFC | NCFC | RFC | SOU | SCFC | SUN | TOT | WBA | WHU | WOL |
| Aston Villa | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Blackburn Rovers | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bolton Wanderers | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Chelsea | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Everton | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fulham | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leicester City | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Liverpool | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Manchester City | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Manchester United | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Middlesbrough | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Newcastle United | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Norwich City | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reading | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Southampton | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Stoke City | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sunderland | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tottenham | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| West Brom | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| West Ham | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wolves |