Difference between revisions of "Kayne Roberts"
From YouthHawk
(Created page with "Jake Roberts is a forward currently playing in Manchester United’s Under-18 team. {{Player| | name = Kayne Roberts | image = | full_name = Kayne Diedrick...") |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2015-16 | |2015-16 | ||
| − | ||||||||||||||| | + | |0||1||0||0||0||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | + | !0!!1!!0!!0!!0!!1!!0!!0 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:21, 21 August 2015
Jake Roberts is a forward currently playing in Manchester United’s Under-18 team.
| Kayne Roberts | |||||||||
| Full Name | Kayne Diedrick-Roberts | ||||||||
| Date of Birth | 4 November 1998 | ||||||||
| Age | 27 years | ||||||||
| Place of Birth | Lewisham, England | ||||||||
| Position | Centre forward | ||||||||
| Nationality | English | ||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||
| Previous club/s | Fulham | ||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Kayne is a centre forward who joined Manchester United from Fulham in time for the 2015/16 season following a successful trial.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2015-16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Career total | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |