Difference between revisions of "Sunderland Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|9 August 2015||[[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]]||H||W||[[Sunderland 3-1 Norwich City (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|3-1]] | |9 August 2015||[[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]]||H||W||[[Sunderland 3-1 Norwich City (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|3-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |17 August 2015||[[Reading Under-21s|Reading]]||A|||| | + | |17 August 2015||[[Reading Under-21s|Reading]]||A||L||[[Reading 2-1 Sunderland (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |23 August 2015||[[Tottenham Under-21s|Tottenham]]||H|||| | + | |23 August 2015||[[Tottenham Under-21s|Tottenham]]||H||W||[[Sunderland 1-0 Tottenham (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
|14 September 2015||[[Everton Under-21s|Everton]]||A|||| | |14 September 2015||[[Everton Under-21s|Everton]]||A|||| | ||
Revision as of 14:45, 26 August 2015
The Sunderland Under-21s are currently managed by Robbie Stockdale.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Andrew Cartwright
- Connor Oliver
- David Ferguson
- Jassem Sukar
- Scott Harrison
- Thomas Beadling
- Tom McNamee
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 August 2015 | Norwich City | H | W | 3-1 |
| 17 August 2015 | Reading | A | L | 1-2 |
| 23 August 2015 | Tottenham | H | W | 1-0 |
| 14 September 2015 | Everton | A | ||
| 20 September 2015 | Manchester City | H | ||
| 28 September 2015 | Southampton | A | ||
| 18 October 2015 | Liverpool | H | ||
| 25 October 2015 | Manchester United | H | ||
| 2 November 2015 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 22 November 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | ||
| 30 November 2015 | Chelsea | A | ||
| 6 December 2015 | Reading | H | ||
| 14 December 2015 | Norwich City | A | ||
| 10 January 2016 | Leicester City | H | ||
| 25 January 2016 | Manchester United | A | ||
| 31 January 2016 | Chelsea | H | ||
| 8 February 2016 | Middlesbrough | A | ||
| 22 February 2016 | Liverpool | A | ||
| 6 March 2016 | Everton | H | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Manchester City | A | ||
| 3 April 2016 | Southampton | H | ||
| 25 April 2016 | Tottenham | A |
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 13th August)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | U21 PL Cup | PL Int Cup | Total | |
| Mikael Mandron | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Lynden Gooch | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 13th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Liam Agnew | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Beadling | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Buckley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lynden Gooch | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rees Greenwood | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mikael Mandron | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Charalampos Mavrias | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Yann M'Vila | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Valentin Roberge | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Robson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Robson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Robson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Martin Smith | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Maksymilian Stryjek | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |