Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
(update) |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|08 August 2015||[[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]]||H||D||[[Nottingham Forest 1-1 Brentford (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | |08 August 2015||[[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]]||H||D||[[Nottingham Forest 1-1 Brentford (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |18 August 2015||[[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]]||H|||| | + | |18 August 2015||[[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]]||H||W||[[Nottingham Forest 4-2 Huddersfield Town (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|4-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22 August 2015||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||A|||| | + | |22 August 2015||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||A||L||[[Sheffield Wednesday 3-1 Nottingham Forest (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |28 August 2015||[[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]]||A|||| | + | |28 August 2015||[[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]]||A||W||[[Coventry City 1-3 Nottingham Forest (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |01 September 2015||[[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]]||H|||| | + | |01 September 2015||[[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]]||H||L||[[Nottingham Forest 1-3 Leeds United (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |05 September 2015||[[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]]||H|||| | + | |05 September 2015||[[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]]||H||W||[[Nottingham Forest 3-2 Ipswich Town (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12 September 2015||[[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]]||A|||| | + | |12 September 2015||[[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]]||A||L||[[Charlton Athletic 2-0 Nottingham Forest (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |19 September 2015||[[Watford Under-18s|Watford]]||H|||| | + | |19 September 2015||[[Watford Under-18s|Watford]]||H||W||[[Nottingham Forest 5-0 Watford (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|5-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
|26 September 2015||[[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]]||A|||| | |26 September 2015||[[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]]||A|||| | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small></small> | + | <small>(Correct as of September 25th</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Brereton]] || 1 | + | | [[Ben Brereton]] || 8 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Liam Adams]] || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Virgil Gomis]] || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tom Gamblen]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kieran Hayes]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Re]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jake Taylor]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> </small> | + | <small>Correct as of August 8th</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
Revision as of 09:39, 25 September 2015
The Nottingham Forest Under-18s are currently managed by Jack Lester.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Brentford | H | D | 1-1 |
| 18 August 2015 | Huddersfield Town | H | W | 4-2 |
| 22 August 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | A | L | 1-3 |
| 28 August 2015 | Coventry City | A | W | 3-1 |
| 01 September 2015 | Leeds United | H | L | 1-3 |
| 05 September 2015 | Ipswich Town | H | W | 3-2 |
| 12 September 2015 | Charlton Athletic | A | L | 0-2 |
| 19 September 2015 | Watford | H | W | 5-0 |
| 26 September 2015 | Crystal Palace | A | ||
| 03 October 2015 | Cardiff City | H | ||
| 10 October 2015 | Birmingham City | A | ||
| 17 October 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | H | ||
| 30 October 2015 | Hull City | A | ||
| 07 November 2015 | Sheffield United | H | ||
| 14 November 2015 | Barnsley | A | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | H | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Huddersfield Town | A | ||
| 12 December 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | H | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Leeds United | A | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Coventry City | H | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Birmingham City | H | ||
| 22 January 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | A | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Hull City | H | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Sheffield United | A | ||
| 13 February 2016 | Barnsley | H | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | A | ||
| 05 March 2016 | Millwall | A | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Colchester United | H | ||
| 19 March 2016 | Bristol City | A | ||
| 09 April 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of September 25th
| Player | Goals |
| Ben Brereton | 8 |
| Liam Adams | 4 |
| Virgil Gomis | 2 |
| Tom Gamblen | 1 |
| Kieran Hayes | 1 |
| Joe Re | 1 |
| Jake Taylor | 1 |
Player Statistics
Correct as of August 8th
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Liam Adams | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Arvin Appiah | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Brereton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Adam Crookes | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ishmael Diallo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Toby Edser | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Gabriel | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Gamblen | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Hayes | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Elvis Otim | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Re | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Taylor | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Joe Boyd | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Wright | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |