Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
m (→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
m (→Goalscorers) |
||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Maguire-Drew]]||1 | + | | [[Jordan Maguire-Drew]]||5 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[David Ajiboye]]||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Remi Meyers]]||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:26, 20 August 2015
The Brighton Under-18s are currently managed by Ian Buckman.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- David Ajiboye
- Archie Davies
- Daniel Mandriou
- Reece Meekums
- Remi Meyers
- Jayson Molumby
- Rian O'Sullivan
- Max Sanders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Tottenham | A | L | 1-5 |
| 15 August 2015 | Swansea City | H | W | 6-0 |
| 22 August 2015 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 05 September 2015 | Arsenal | H | ||
| 12 September 2015 | Reading | A | ||
| 19 September 2015 | Aston Villa | H | ||
| 26 September 2015 | Chelsea | A | ||
| 03 October 2015 | Norwich City | H | ||
| 10 October 2015 | Southampton | A | ||
| 17 October 2015 | West Ham | A | ||
| 24 October 2015 | Fulham | H | ||
| 31 October 2015 | Tottenham | H | ||
| 07 November 2015 | Swansea City | A | ||
| 14 November 2015 | Arsenal | A | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Leicester City | H | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Reading | H | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Aston Villa | A | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Chelsea | H | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Norwich City | A | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Southampton | H | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Fulham | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | West Ham | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
| Jordan Maguire-Drew | 5 |
| David Ajiboye | 1 |
| Remi Meyers | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| David Ajiboye | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Danny Barker | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Cashman | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Cochrane | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| George Cox | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Archie Davies | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaac Hutchinson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Maguire-Drew | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Reece Meekums | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Remi Meyers | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Rolph | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Sanders | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Robert Sanchez | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |