Difference between revisions of "Barnsley Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Squad) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |08 August 2015||[[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]]||H||||| | + | |08 August 2015||[[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]]||H||D||[[Barnsley 3-3 Charlton Athletic (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|3-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |15 August 2015||[[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]]||A||||| | + | |15 August 2015||[[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]]||A||L||[[Cardiff City 3-1 Barnsley (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |19 August 2015||[[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]]||A||||| | + | |19 August 2015||[[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]]||A||L||[[Hull City 2-1 Barnsley (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22 August 2015||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||H||||| | + | |22 August 2015||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||H||D||[[Barnsley 1-1 Birmingham City (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |29 August 2015||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||A||||| | + | |29 August 2015||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||A||L||[[Sheffield Wednesday 4-0 Barnsley (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|0-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |02 September 2015||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]]||H||||| | + | |02 September 2015||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]]||H||L||[[Barnsley 0-1 Crewe Alexandra (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |05 September 2015||[[Watford Under-18s|Watford]]||H||||| | + | |05 September 2015||[[Watford Under-18s|Watford]]||H||L||[[Barnsley 1-2 Watford (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12 September 2015||[[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]]||A||||| | + | |12 September 2015||[[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]]||A||L||[[Ipswich Town 6-2 Barnsley (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-6]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |19 September 2015||[[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]]||H||||| | + | |19 September 2015||[[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]]||H||D||[[Barnsley 2-2 Bristol City (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |26 September 2015||[[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]]||A||||| | + | |26 September 2015||[[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]]||A||L||[[Queens Park Rangers 6-4 Barnsley (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|4-6]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |03 October 2015||[[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]]||H||||| | + | |03 October 2015||[[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]]||H||D||[[Barnsley 2-2 Crystal Palace (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10 October 2015||[[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]]||H | + | |10 October 2015||[[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]]||H|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |17 October 2015||[[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]]||A | + | |17 October 2015||[[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |07 November 2015||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]]||A | + | |07 November 2015||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |14 November 2015||[[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]]||H | + | |14 November 2015||[[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]]||H|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |21 November 2015||[[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]]||A | + | |21 November 2015||[[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |28 November 2015||[[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]]||H | + | |28 November 2015||[[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]]||H|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |05 December 2015||[[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]]||H | + | |05 December 2015||[[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]]||H|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12 December 2015||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||A | + | |12 December 2015||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |19 December 2015||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]]||A | + | |19 December 2015||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |09 January 2016||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||H | + | |09 January 2016||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||H|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |16 January 2016||[[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]]||A | + | |16 January 2016||[[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |23 January 2016||[[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]]||H | + | |23 January 2016||[[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]]||H|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |06 February 2016||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]]||H | + | |06 February 2016||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]]||H|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |13 February 2016||[[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]]||A | + | |13 February 2016||[[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |20 February 2016||[[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]]||A | + | |20 February 2016||[[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |27 February 2016||[[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]]||H | + | |27 February 2016||[[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]]||H|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12 March 2016||[[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]]||H | + | |12 March 2016||[[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]]||H|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |19 March 2016||[[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]]||A | + | |19 March 2016||[[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |09 April 2016||[[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]]||H | + | |09 April 2016||[[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]]||H|||| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 112: | Line 111: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small></small> | + | <small>(Up to date as of 7th October)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Alton]] || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis Wardle]] || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mohammed Saeed]] || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Shamaul Bertie]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jacob Brown]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tom Clare]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sam Hanna]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sam Ottley]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ramal Palmer]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Louis Rowe]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Will Smith]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:14, 7 October 2015
The Barnsley Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Burton.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Charlton Athletic | H | D | 3-3 |
| 15 August 2015 | Cardiff City | A | L | 1-3 |
| 19 August 2015 | Hull City | A | L | 1-2 |
| 22 August 2015 | Birmingham City | H | D | 1-1 |
| 29 August 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | A | L | 0-4 |
| 02 September 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | H | L | 0-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | Watford | H | L | 1-2 |
| 12 September 2015 | Ipswich Town | A | L | 2-6 |
| 19 September 2015 | Bristol City | H | D | 2-2 |
| 26 September 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | A | L | 4-6 |
| 03 October 2015 | Crystal Palace | H | D | 2-2 |
| 10 October 2015 | Leeds United | H | ||
| 17 October 2015 | Coventry City | A | ||
| 07 November 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | A | ||
| 14 November 2015 | Nottingham Forest | H | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Sheffield United | A | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Huddersfield Town | H | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Hull City | H | ||
| 12 December 2015 | Birmingham City | A | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | A | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | H | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Leeds United | A | ||
| 23 January 2016 | Coventry City | H | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | H | ||
| 13 February 2016 | Nottingham Forest | A | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Huddersfield Town | A | ||
| 27 February 2016 | Sheffield United | H | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Millwall | H | ||
| 19 March 2016 | Colchester United | A | ||
| 09 April 2016 | Brentford | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Kick-off | Result | Score | Goal Scorers |
Goalscorers
(Up to date as of 7th October)
| Player | Goals |
| Jack Alton | 3 |
| Lewis Wardle | 3 |
| Mohammed Saeed | 2 |
| Shamaul Bertie | 1 |
| Jacob Brown | 1 |
| Tom Clare | 1 |
| Sam Hanna | 1 |
| Sam Ottley | 1 |
| Ramal Palmer | 1 |
| Louis Rowe | 1 |
| Will Smith | 1 |