Difference between revisions of "Colchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Squad) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|08 August 2015||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||A||D||[[Birmingham City 3-3 Colchester United (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|3-3]] | |08 August 2015||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||A||D||[[Birmingham City 3-3 Colchester United (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|3-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |15 August 2015||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]]||H|||| | + | |15 August 2015||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]]||H||L||[[Colchester United 2-4 Bolton Wanderers (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22 August 2015||[[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]]||A|||| | + | |22 August 2015||[[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]]||A||W||[[Cardiff City 1-2 Colchester United (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |29 August 2015||[[Watford Under-18s|Watford]]||H|||| | + | |29 August 2015||[[Watford Under-18s|Watford]]||H||D||[[Colchester United 0-0 Watford (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|0-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |05 September 2015||[[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]]||A|||| | + | |05 September 2015||[[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]]||A||W||[[Hull City 0-1 Colchester United (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12 September 2015||[[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]]||H|||| | + | |12 September 2015||[[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]]||H||L||[[Colchester United 1-3 Sheffield United (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |19 September 2015||[[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]]||A|||| | + | |19 September 2015||[[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]]||A||L||[[Coventry City 3-1 Colchester United (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |26 September 2015||[[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]]||H|||| | + | |26 September 2015||[[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]]||H||W||[[Colchester United 1-0 Leeds United (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |03 October 2015||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||A|||| | + | |03 October 2015||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||A||L||[[Sheffield Wednesday 3-0 Colchester United (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
|17 October 2015||[[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]]||H|||| | |17 October 2015||[[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]]||H|||| | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small></small> | + | <small>(Up to date as of 7th October)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tariq Iasa]] || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Diaz Wright]] || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[George Brown]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ross Debrick]] || 1 | | [[Ross Debrick]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Callum Jones]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eoin McKeown]] || 1 | | [[Eoin McKeown]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jamie Stephens]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Tennent]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> </small> | + | <small>(Up to date as of 8th August) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
Revision as of 22:50, 7 October 2015
The Colchester United Under-18s are currently managed by ?
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
- Dean Ager (U16)
- Callum Robinson
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Birmingham City | A | D | 3-3 |
| 15 August 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | H | L | 2-4 |
| 22 August 2015 | Cardiff City | A | W | 2-1 |
| 29 August 2015 | Watford | H | D | 0-0 |
| 05 September 2015 | Hull City | A | W | 1-0 |
| 12 September 2015 | Sheffield United | H | L | 1-3 |
| 19 September 2015 | Coventry City | A | L | 1-3 |
| 26 September 2015 | Leeds United | H | W | 1-0 |
| 03 October 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | A | L | 0-3 |
| 17 October 2015 | Bristol City | H | ||
| 31 October 2015 | Charlton Athletic | H | ||
| 07 November 2015 | Brentford | A | ||
| 14 November 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | H | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Ipswich Town | A | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Millwall | H | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Watford | A | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Charlton Athletic | A | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Brentford | H | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | A | ||
| 23 January 2016 | Ipswich Town | H | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Bristol City | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Crystal Palace | H | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Millwall | A | ||
| 27 February 2016 | Cardiff City | H | ||
| 05 March 2016 | Huddersfield Town | H | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Nottingham Forest | A | ||
| 19 March 2016 | Barnsley | H | ||
| 26 March 2016 | Crystal Palace | A | ||
| 09 April 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | A |
Goalscorers
(Up to date as of 7th October)
| Player | Goals |
| Tariq Iasa | 3 |
| Diaz Wright | 2 |
| George Brown | 1 |
| Ross Debrick | 1 |
| Callum Jones | 1 |
| Eoin McKeown | 1 |
| Jamie Stephens | 1 |
| Joe Tennent | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Up to date as of 8th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Aaron Cosgrave | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ross Debrick | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Milo Downey | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tariq Issa | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Eoin McKeown | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Moore | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Mulryne | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Stephens | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josce Syrett | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Tennent | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Wilson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| J.J. Wilson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Diaz Wright | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Callum Robinson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |