Difference between revisions of "Jonathan Dinzeyi"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
|||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Tottenham]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Tottenham]] | ||
|2015-16 | |2015-16 | ||
| − | |0||0||0||0||0||0|| | + | |0||0||0||0||0||0||8||1||1||8||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !0!!0!!0!!0!!0!!0!! | + | !0!!0!!0!!0!!0!!0!!8!!1!!1!!8!!1!!1 |
|} | |} | ||
| − | (Correct up to end of | + | (Correct up to end of 30 June 2016) |
</small> | </small> | ||
Revision as of 08:47, 30 June 2016
Jonathan Dinzeyi is a central defender currently playing in Tottenham’s Under-18 team.
| Jonathan Dinzeyi | |||||||||||||
| Full Name | |||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | |||||||||||||
| Age | |||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | |||||||||||||
| Position | Central defender | ||||||||||||
| Nationality | English | ||||||||||||
| Current club | Tottenham | ||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Dinzeyi made his youth team debut as an Under-16 in a 3-0 defeat to Fulham in September 2015.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-21 | Under-19 | Under-18 | Total | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | ||
| Tottenham | 2015-16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Career total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | |
(Correct up to end of 30 June 2016)
Career honours
Contract
Schoolboy.