Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|18 September 2015||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]]||H||W||[[Fulham 3-0 Blackburn Rovers (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|3-0]] | |18 September 2015||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]]||H||W||[[Fulham 3-0 Blackburn Rovers (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|3-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |28 September 2015||[[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]]||A|||| | + | |28 September 2015||[[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]]||A||L||[[Derby County 3-0 Fulham (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|0-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
|16 October 2015||[[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]]||H|||| | |16 October 2015||[[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]]||H|||| | ||
Revision as of 22:11, 1 October 2015
The Fulham Under-21s are currently managed by Peter Grant.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 7 August 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | W | 1-0 |
| 14 August 2015 | Arsenal | A | L | 0-1 |
| 21 August 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | L | 0-3 |
| 12 September 2015 | Stoke City | A | W | 2-1 |
| 18 September 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | H | W | 3-0 |
| 28 September 2015 | Derby County | A | L | 0-3 |
| 16 October 2015 | Newcastle United | H | ||
| 26 October 2015 | West Ham | A | ||
| 30 October 2015 | Swansea City | H | ||
| 19 November 2015 | Aston Villa | H | ||
| 30 November 2015 | West Brom | A | ||
| 4 December 2015 | Arsenal | H | ||
| 14 December 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | ||
| 11 January 2016 | Swansea City | A | ||
| 22 January 2016 | West Ham | H | ||
| 1 February 2016 | Aston Villa | A | ||
| 5 February 2016 | West Brom | H | ||
| 22 February 2016 | Newcastle United | A | ||
| 4 March 2016 | Stoke City | H | ||
| 14 March 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | A | ||
| 1 April 2016 | Derby County | H | ||
| 11 April 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A |
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |