Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|19 September 2015||[[Watford Under-18s|Watford]]||H||W||[[Nottingham Forest 5-0 Watford (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|5-0]] | |19 September 2015||[[Watford Under-18s|Watford]]||H||W||[[Nottingham Forest 5-0 Watford (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|5-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |26 September 2015||[[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]]||A|||| | + | |26 September 2015||[[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]]||A||W||[[Crystal Palace 1-2 Nottingham Forest (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |03 October 2015||[[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]]||H|||| | + | |03 October 2015||[[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]]||H||W||[[Nottingham Forest 4-1 Cardiff City (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|4-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|10 October 2015||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||A|||| | |10 October 2015||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||A|||| | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Correct as of | + | <small>(Correct as of 8th October)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Brereton]] || | + | | [[Ben Brereton]] || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Adams]] || 4 | | [[Liam Adams]] || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Virgil Gomis]] || | + | | [[Virgil Gomis]] || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Gamblen]] || | + | | [[Tom Gamblen]] || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kieran Hayes]] || 1 | | [[Kieran Hayes]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Gerry McDonagh]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Elvis Otim]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Re]] || 1 | | [[Joe Re]] || 1 | ||
Revision as of 09:53, 8 October 2015
The Nottingham Forest Under-18s are currently managed by Jack Lester.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Brentford | H | D | 1-1 |
| 18 August 2015 | Huddersfield Town | H | W | 4-2 |
| 22 August 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | A | L | 1-3 |
| 28 August 2015 | Coventry City | A | W | 3-1 |
| 01 September 2015 | Leeds United | H | L | 1-3 |
| 05 September 2015 | Ipswich Town | H | W | 3-2 |
| 12 September 2015 | Charlton Athletic | A | L | 0-2 |
| 19 September 2015 | Watford | H | W | 5-0 |
| 26 September 2015 | Crystal Palace | A | W | 2-1 |
| 03 October 2015 | Cardiff City | H | W | 4-1 |
| 10 October 2015 | Birmingham City | A | ||
| 17 October 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | H | ||
| 30 October 2015 | Hull City | A | ||
| 07 November 2015 | Sheffield United | H | ||
| 14 November 2015 | Barnsley | A | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | H | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Huddersfield Town | A | ||
| 12 December 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | H | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Leeds United | A | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Coventry City | H | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Birmingham City | H | ||
| 22 January 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | A | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Hull City | H | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Sheffield United | A | ||
| 13 February 2016 | Barnsley | H | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | A | ||
| 05 March 2016 | Millwall | A | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Colchester United | H | ||
| 19 March 2016 | Bristol City | A | ||
| 09 April 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of 8th October)
| Player | Goals |
| Ben Brereton | 9 |
| Liam Adams | 4 |
| Virgil Gomis | 4 |
| Tom Gamblen | 2 |
| Kieran Hayes | 1 |
| Gerry McDonagh | 1 |
| Elvis Otim | 1 |
| Joe Re | 1 |
| Jake Taylor | 1 |
Player Statistics
Correct as of August 8th
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Liam Adams | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Arvin Appiah | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Brereton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Adam Crookes | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ishmael Diallo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Toby Edser | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Gabriel | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Gamblen | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Hayes | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Elvis Otim | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Re | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Taylor | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Joe Boyd | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Wright | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |