Difference between revisions of "Tosin Kehinde"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015-16 | |2015-16 | ||
| − | |8||0||0||1||1|| | + | |8||0||0||1||1||2||0||0||0||0||0||0||9||2||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !12!!2!!0!!2!!1!! | + | !12!!2!!0!!2!!1!!2!!0!!0!!0!!1!!0!!0!!13!!5!!0!!2 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:16, 3 November 2015
Tosin Kehinde is a midfielder currently playing in Manchester United’s Under-18 and Under-21 teams.
| Tosin Kehinde | |||||||||||||||||
| Full Name | Tosin Kehinde | ||||||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 18 June 1998 | ||||||||||||||||
| Age | 27 years | ||||||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | Lagos, Nigeria | ||||||||||||||||
| Position | Central midfield | ||||||||||||||||
| Nationality | Nigerian | ||||||||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Tosin is a central midfielder who likes to break up play and keep things simple. As an Under-16 he came into the Manchester United Under-18 side for the latter part of the 2013/14 season and even made an appearance off the bench for the Under-21 side.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Under-19 | Under-21 | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2013-14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2014-15 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2015-16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| Career total | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 2 | |