Difference between revisions of "2014 Toulon Tournament"
(→Group stage) |
(→Group stage) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pts''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pts''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1||[[ | + | |1||[[France Under-20s|France]]||1||1||0||0||3||0||+3||'''3''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2||[[ | + | |2||[[Portugal Under-20s|Portugal]]||1||1||0||0||2||0||+2||'''3''' |
|- | |- | ||
|3||[[China Under-20s|China]]||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0''' | |3||[[China Under-20s|China]]||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4||[[ | + | |4||[[Mexico Under-20s|Mexico]]||1||0||0||1||0||2||-2||'''0''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5||[[ | + | |5||[[Chile Under-20s|Chile]]||1||0||0||1||0||3||-3||'''0''' |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 May 2014||[[Mexico Under-20s|Mexico]]||[[Portugal Under-20s|Portugal]]||[[Mexico 0-2 Portugal (2014 Toulon Tournament)|0-2]] | | 21 May 2014||[[Mexico Under-20s|Mexico]]||[[Portugal Under-20s|Portugal]]||[[Mexico 0-2 Portugal (2014 Toulon Tournament)|0-2]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 21 May 2014||[[France Under-20s|France]]||[[Chile Under-20s|Chile]]||[[France 3-0 Chile (2014 Toulon Tournament)|3-0]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
'''Fixtures:''' | '''Fixtures:''' | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | |||
''23rd May 2014:'' [[Portugal Under-20s|Portugal]] V [[Chile Under-20s|Chile]] <br> | ''23rd May 2014:'' [[Portugal Under-20s|Portugal]] V [[Chile Under-20s|Chile]] <br> | ||
''23rd May 2014:'' [[France Under-20s|France]] V [[China Under-20s|China]] <br> <br> | ''23rd May 2014:'' [[France Under-20s|France]] V [[China Under-20s|China]] <br> <br> | ||
Revision as of 20:54, 21 May 2014
The 2014 Toulon Tournament is being held from 21 May to 1 June in the south-east of France.
Teams
A total of 10 teams are taking part in 2014: France, England, Brazil, Mexico, Chile, Portugal, China, Qatar, Columbia, South Korea
Group stage
Group A
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
| 1 | France | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 |
| 2 | Portugal | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 |
| 3 | China | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Mexico | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
| 5 | Chile | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
Results
| Date | Team | Team | Score |
| 21 May 2014 | Mexico | Portugal | 0-2 |
| 21 May 2014 | France | Chile | 3-0 |
Fixtures:
23rd May 2014: Portugal V Chile
23rd May 2014: France V China
25th May 2014: China V Chile
25th May 2014: France V Mexico
27th May 2014: Chile V Mexico
27th May 2014: China V Portugal
29th May 2014: China V Mexico
29th May 2014: France V Portugal
Group B
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
| 1 | Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Columbia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | England | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Qatar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | South Korea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fixtures:
22nd May 2014: Brazil V South Korea
22nd May 2014: England V Qatar
24th May 2014: South Korea V Qatar
24th May 2014: Brazil V Columbia
26th May 2014: Columbia V South Korea
26th May 2014: England V Brazil
28th May 2014: Columbia V Qatar
28th May 2014: England V South Korea
30th May 2014: England V Columbia
30th May 2014: Brazil V Qatar
Final
The final will take place between the winners of Group A and the winners of Group B on 1 June. There will also be a third/fourth place playoff held the same afternoon at the same venue.