Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| + | <small>(Updated December 13th - All Competitions)</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 137: | Line 138: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tunji Akinola]] || | + | | [[Tunji Akinola]]||16||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aji Alese]]||3||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mason Barrett]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oscar Borg]]||15||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Marcus Browne]]||6||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Matthew Carter]]||15||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Conor Coventry]]||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Abdoulahi Diallo]]||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Grady Diangana]]||12||1||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[George Dobson]]||6||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jake Eggleton]]||10||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jahmal Hector-Ingram]]||8||1||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noha Sylvestre]] ||1||0||0 | + | | [[Korrey Henry]]||0||4||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Johnson]]||0||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Idris Kanu]]||10||2||2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Daniel Kemp]]||3||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alfie Lewis]]||4||3||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rosaire Longelo]]||1||2||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Vashon Neufville]]||11||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Pask]]||4||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Powell]]||15||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Declan Rice]]||12||1||3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Anthony Scully]]||1||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Noha Sylvestre]]||14||0||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Wells]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 173: | Line 198: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tim Brown]] || | + | | [[Tim Brown]] ||11||0||4||16 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sam Howes]] ||6||0||3||7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:52, 13 December 2015
The West Ham Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Phillips.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Fulham | A | L | 1-3 |
| 15 August 2015 | Tottenham | H | D | 1-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Norwich City | A | L | 1-3 |
| 05 September 2015 | Leicester City | H | D | 0-0 |
| 08 September 2015 | Arsenal | A | L | 0-1 |
| 19 September 2015 | Chelsea | H | W | 2-0 |
| 26 September 2015 | Southampton | A | W | 2-0 |
| 03 October 2015 | Reading | H | W | 1-0 |
| 10 October 2015 | Aston Villa | A | W | 2-1 |
| 15 October 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | W | 1-0 |
| 24 October 2015 | Swansea City | A | D | 2-2 |
| 31 October 2015 | Fulham | H | W | 1-0 |
| 07 November 2015 | Tottenham | A | L | 1-2 |
| 14 November 2015 | Leicester City | A | W | 2-0 |
| 21 November 2015 | Norwich City | H | L | 3-4 |
| 28 November 2015 | Arsenal | H | D | 2-2 |
| 05 December 2015 | Chelsea | A | L | 0-4 |
| 09 January 2016 | Reading | A | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Aston Villa | H | ||
| 23 January 2016 | Southampton | H | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Swansea City | H | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 December 2015 | Third Round | Derby County | Away |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of: 6th December)
| Player | Goals |
| Grady Diangana | 6 |
| Jahmal Hector-Ingram | 3 |
| Declan Rice | 3 |
| Tunji Akinola | 2 |
| Idris Kanu | 2 |
| Oscar Borg | 1 |
| George Dobson | 1 |
| Alfie Lewis | 1 |
| Noha Sylvestre | 1 |
| Own goal | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated December 13th - All Competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tunji Akinola | 16 | 0 | 2 |
| Aji Alese | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Mason Barrett | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oscar Borg | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| Marcus Browne | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Matthew Carter | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor Coventry | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Abdoulahi Diallo | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Grady Diangana | 12 | 1 | 6 |
| George Dobson | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Jake Eggleton | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| Jahmal Hector-Ingram | 8 | 1 | 3 |
| Korrey Henry | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Ben Johnson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Idris Kanu | 10 | 2 | 2 |
| Daniel Kemp | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Lewis | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Rosaire Longelo | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Vashon Neufville | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Pask | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Powell | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Declan Rice | 12 | 1 | 3 |
| Anthony Scully | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Noha Sylvestre | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Wells | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Tim Brown | 11 | 0 | 4 | 16 |
| Sam Howes | 6 | 0 | 3 | 7 |