Difference between revisions of "Leicester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| + | <small>(Updated December 12th (All Competitions))</small><br> | ||
| + | <small>(Missing details from Swansea A and Reading A)</small><br> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 134: | Line 136: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kairo Arlott-John]]||2||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harvey Barnes]]||7||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hamza Choudhury]]||4||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall]]||15||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Eppiah]]||8||2||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Toby Fura]]||11||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kyle Gruno]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ethan Hodby]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Darnell Johnson]]||8||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Keaveny]]||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Michael Kelly]]||15||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Knight]]||15||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kairo Mitchell]]||15||0||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Admiral Muskwe]]||15||0||15 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Layton Ndukwu]]||4||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alex Pascanu]]||6||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elliot Webber]] || | + | | [[Elliot Percival]]||13||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lamine Sherriff]]||2||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cal Templeton]]||4||4||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Elliot Webber]]||3||1||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 178: | Line 186: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Bramley]] || | + | | [[Max Bramley]] ||13||0||3||25 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Yates]] ||2||0||1||1 | | [[Cameron Yates]] ||2||0||1||1 | ||
Revision as of 00:41, 13 December 2015
The Leicester Under-18s are currently managed by Trevor Peake, who is assisted by Matt Goodwin.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Darnell Johnson
- Elliot Webber
- Josh Knight
- Alex Pascanu
- Kyle Gruno
- Cal Templeton
- Michael Kelly
- Elliot Percival
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Swansea City | A | W | 2-1 |
| 15 August 2015 | Fulham | H | W | 2-0 |
| 22 August 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | W | 6-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | West Ham | A | D | 0-0 |
| 12 September 2015 | Chelsea | H | L | 2-3 |
| 19 September 2015 | Norwich City | H | W | 2-0 |
| 26 September 2015 | Reading | A | D | 3-3 |
| 03 October 2015 | Southampton | H | W | 5-1 |
| 10 October 2015 | Arsenal | A | D | 2-2 |
| 17 October 2015 | Aston Villa | A | W | 3-2 |
| 24 October 2015 | Tottenham | A | W | 1-0 |
| 31 October 2015 | Swansea City | H | L | 0-1 |
| 07 November 2015 | Fulham | A | L | 1-6 |
| 14 November 2015 | West Ham | H | L | 0-2 |
| 21 November 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | W | 3-1 |
| 28 November 2015 | Chelsea | A | L | 0-5 |
| 05 December 2015 | Norwich City | A | L | 2-3 |
| 19 December 2015 | Reading | H | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Southampton | A | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Arsenal | H | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Tottenham | H | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Aston Villa | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 December 2015 | Third Round | Cheltenham Town | Home |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of: 12th December)
| Player | Goals |
| Admiral Muskwe | 15 |
| Josh Eppiah | 5 |
| Kairo Mitchell | 5 |
| Harvey Barnes | 3 |
| Elliot Webber | 2 |
| Toby Fura | 1 |
| Josh Knight | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated December 12th (All Competitions))
(Missing details from Swansea A and Reading A)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kairo Arlott-John | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Harvey Barnes | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| Hamza Choudhury | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Eppiah | 8 | 2 | 5 |
| Toby Fura | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Kyle Gruno | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Hodby | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Darnell Johnson | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Keaveny | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael Kelly | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Knight | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Kairo Mitchell | 15 | 0 | 5 |
| Admiral Muskwe | 15 | 0 | 15 |
| Layton Ndukwu | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Pascanu | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Elliot Percival | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Lamine Sherriff | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Cal Templeton | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Elliot Webber | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Max Bramley | 13 | 0 | 3 | 25 |
| Cameron Yates | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |