Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small></small> | + | <small>(Correct as of: 15th December (All Competitions))</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| [[David Ajiboye]]||4||1||1 | | [[David Ajiboye]]||4||1||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Danny Barker]]|| | + | | [[Danny Barker]]||15||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Block]] ||0||1||0 | + | | [[Tommy Block]]||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matt | + | | [[Matt Boling]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Thomas Byrne]]|| | + | | [[Thomas Byrne]]||8||6||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Cadman]]|| | + | | [[Tom Cadman]]||7||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Cashman]]||0|| | + | | [[Dan Cashman]]||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Cochrane]]||0|| | + | | [[Alex Cochrane]]||0||8||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Cox]]|| | + | | [[George Cox]]||18||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Davies]]|| | + | | [[Archie Davies]]||18||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luis Garcia]]|| | + | | [[Luis Garcia]]||5||7||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Golan]]|| | + | | [[Sam Golan]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Hutchinson]]||0|| | + | | [[Isaac Hutchinson]]||0||8||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Maguire-Drew]]|| | + | | [[Jordan Maguire-Drew]]||11||1||10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Mandriou]]|| | + | | [[Daniel Mandriou]]||10||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece Meekums]]|| | + | | [[Reece Meekums]]||7||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Remi Meyers]]|| | + | | [[Remi Meyers]]||15||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayson Molumby]]|| | + | | [[Jayson Molumby]]||2||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Moore]]|| | + | | [[Owen Moore]]||12||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hamish | + | | [[Hamish Morrison]]||7||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rian O'Sullivan]]||6||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sam Rolph]]||7||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Tilley]]|| | + | | [[Max Sanders]]||17||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[James Tilley]]||4||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben White]]||3||0||0 | | [[Ben White]]||3||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist ||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 198: | Line 202: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Robert Sanchez]]|| | + | | [[Robert Sanchez]]||13||0||2||29 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bailey Vose]]|| | + | | [[Bailey Vose]]||5||0||1||15 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:57, 15 December 2015
The Brighton Under-18s are currently managed by Ian Buckman.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Tottenham | A | L | 1-5 |
| 15 August 2015 | Swansea City | H | W | 6-0 |
| 22 August 2015 | Leicester City | A | L | 1-6 |
| 05 September 2015 | Arsenal | H | L | 2-4 |
| 12 September 2015 | Reading | A | W | 2-1 |
| 19 September 2015 | Aston Villa | H | L | 0-5 |
| 26 September 2015 | Chelsea | A | L | 1-2 |
| 03 October 2015 | Norwich City | H | L | 1-3 |
| 10 October 2015 | Southampton | A | D | 3-3 |
| 15 October 2015 | West Ham | A | L | 0-1 |
| 24 October 2015 | Fulham | H | D | 2-2 |
| 31 October 2015 | Tottenham | H | W | 1-0 |
| 07 November 2015 | Swansea City | A | W | 2-0 |
| 14 November 2015 | Arsenal | A | L | 1-3 |
| 21 November 2015 | Leicester City | H | L | 1-3 |
| 28 November 2015 | Reading | H | L | 0-3 |
| 05 December 2015 | Aston Villa | A | L | 0-2 |
| 19 December 2015 | Chelsea | H | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Norwich City | A | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Southampton | H | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Fulham | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | West Ham | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 10 December 2015 | Third Round | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 1-1* | LOST ON PENS |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of: 15th December)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Jordan Maguire-Drew | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| Thomas Byrne | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Archie Davies | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Luis Garcia | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| David Ajiboye | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Cochrane | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| George Cox | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Isaac Hutchinson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Mandriou | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Remi Meyers | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct as of: 15th December (All Competitions))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| David Ajiboye | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Danny Barker | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| Tommy Block | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matt Boling | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Byrne | 8 | 6 | 4 |
| Tom Cadman | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Cashman | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Alex Cochrane | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| George Cox | 18 | 0 | 1 |
| Archie Davies | 18 | 0 | 3 |
| Luis Garcia | 5 | 7 | 2 |
| Sam Golan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaac Hutchinson | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Jordan Maguire-Drew | 11 | 1 | 10 |
| Daniel Mandriou | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Reece Meekums | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Remi Meyers | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| Jayson Molumby | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Owen Moore | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Hamish Morrison | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Rian O'Sullivan | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Sam Rolph | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Max Sanders | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| James Tilley | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben White | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Robert Sanchez | 13 | 0 | 2 | 29 |
| Bailey Vose | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 |