Difference between revisions of "Leicester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>(Updated December | + | <small>(Updated December 31st (All Competitions))</small><br> |
<small>(Missing details from Swansea A and Reading A)</small><br> | <small>(Missing details from Swansea A and Reading A)</small><br> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| [[Harvey Barnes]]||7||0||3 | | [[Harvey Barnes]]||7||0||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hamza Choudhury]]|| | + | | [[Hamza Choudhury]]||5||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall]]|| | + | | [[Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall]]||16||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Eppiah]]|| | + | | [[Josh Eppiah]]||9||2||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toby Fura]]|| | + | | [[Toby Fura]]||12||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kyle Gruno]]||2||0||0 | | [[Kyle Gruno]]||2||0||0 | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
| [[Ethan Hodby]]||1||0||0 | | [[Ethan Hodby]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Darnell Johnson]]|| | + | | [[Darnell Johnson]]||10||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Keaveny]]||0||1||0 | | [[Joe Keaveny]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Kelly]]|| | + | | [[Michael Kelly]]||17||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Knight]]|| | + | | [[Josh Knight]]||17||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kairo Mitchell]]|| | + | | [[Kairo Mitchell]]||17||0||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Admiral Muskwe]]|| | + | | [[Admiral Muskwe]]||17||0||17 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Layton Ndukwu]]|| | + | | [[Layton Ndukwu]]||6||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Pascanu]]|| | + | | [[Alex Pascanu]]||7||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elliot Percival]]|| | + | | [[Elliot Percival]]||14||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lamine Sherriff]]|| | + | | [[Lamine Sherriff]]||3||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cal Templeton]]||4|| | + | | [[Cal Templeton]]||4||5||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elliot Webber]]|| | + | | [[Elliot Webber]]||4||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Bramley]] || | + | | [[Max Bramley]] ||14||0||4||25 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Yates]] || | + | | [[Cameron Yates]] ||3||0||2||1 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 15:49, 31 December 2015
The Leicester Under-18s are currently managed by Trevor Peake, who is assisted by Matt Goodwin.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Darnell Johnson
- Elliot Webber
- Josh Knight
- Alex Pascanu
- Kyle Gruno
- Cal Templeton
- Michael Kelly
- Elliot Percival
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Swansea City | A | W | 2-1 |
| 15 August 2015 | Fulham | H | W | 2-0 |
| 22 August 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | W | 6-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | West Ham | A | D | 0-0 |
| 12 September 2015 | Chelsea | H | L | 2-3 |
| 19 September 2015 | Norwich City | H | W | 2-0 |
| 26 September 2015 | Reading | A | D | 3-3 |
| 03 October 2015 | Southampton | H | W | 5-1 |
| 10 October 2015 | Arsenal | A | D | 2-2 |
| 17 October 2015 | Aston Villa | A | W | 3-2 |
| 24 October 2015 | Tottenham | A | W | 1-0 |
| 31 October 2015 | Swansea City | H | L | 0-1 |
| 07 November 2015 | Fulham | A | L | 1-6 |
| 14 November 2015 | West Ham | H | L | 0-2 |
| 21 November 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | W | 3-1 |
| 28 November 2015 | Chelsea | A | L | 0-5 |
| 05 December 2015 | Norwich City | A | L | 2-3 |
| 19 December 2015 | Reading | H | W | 2-0 |
| 09 January 2016 | Southampton | A | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Arsenal | H | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Tottenham | H | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Aston Villa | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 December 2015 | Third Round | Cheltenham Town | Home | W | 5-0 |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of: 22nd December)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Admiral Muskwe | 15 | 2 | 17 |
| Josh Eppiah | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Kairo Mitchell | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Harvey Barnes | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Layton Ndukwu | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Elliot Webber | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Toby Fura | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Knight | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Darnell Johnson | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Lamine Sherriff | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated December 31st (All Competitions))
(Missing details from Swansea A and Reading A)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kairo Arlott-John | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Harvey Barnes | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| Hamza Choudhury | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Eppiah | 9 | 2 | 5 |
| Toby Fura | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Kyle Gruno | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Hodby | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Darnell Johnson | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Keaveny | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael Kelly | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Knight | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Kairo Mitchell | 17 | 0 | 5 |
| Admiral Muskwe | 17 | 0 | 17 |
| Layton Ndukwu | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| Alex Pascanu | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Elliot Percival | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Lamine Sherriff | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Cal Templeton | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Elliot Webber | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Max Bramley | 14 | 0 | 4 | 25 |
| Cameron Yates | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 |