Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (North)) |
(→Goalscorers) |
||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Up to date as of | + | <small>(Up to date as of 28th December)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| − | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|''' | + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''League''' |
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Hinchliffe]] || 9 | + | | [[Ben Hinchliffe]] || 8 || 1 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Lofts]] || 5 | + | | [[Luke Lofts]] || 5 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ellis Barkworth]] || 2 | + | | [[Ellis Barkworth]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marc Kelledy]] || 2 | + | | [[Marc Kelledy]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Robbie McKenzie]] || 2 | + | | [[Robbie McKenzie]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Baker]] || 1 | + | | [[Josh Baker]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Hamilton]] || 1 | + | | [[Tyler Hamilton]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Own Goal || 1 | + | | Own Goal || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| + | |||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
<small>(Up to date as of 8th August) </small> | <small>(Up to date as of 8th August) </small> | ||
Revision as of 23:02, 28 December 2015
The Hull City Under-18s are currently managed by Billy Russell and Richard O'Donnell.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Ellis Barkworth
- Daniel Batty
- Tyler Hamilton
- Mark Kelledy
- Mitchell Langton
- Luke Lofts
- Robbie McKenzie
- Josh Thacker
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Watford | H | L | 0-4 |
| 15 August 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | A | W | 1-0 |
| 19 August 2015 | Barnsley | H | W | 2-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | A | L | 0-3 |
| 29 August 2015 | Birmingham City | H | L | 4-5 |
| 05 September 2015 | Colchester United | H | L | 0-1 |
| 12 September 2015 | Bristol City | A | W | 2-3 |
| 26 September 2015 | Charlton Athletic | A | D | 1-1 |
| 03 October 2015 | Brentford | H | L | 1-2 |
| 10 October 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | H | L | 1-2 |
| 17 October 2015 | Huddersfield Town | A | L | 0-7 |
| 24 October 2015 | Millwall | H | L | 1-2 |
| 30 October 2015 | Nottingham Forest | H | L | 0-3 |
| 07 November 2015 | Leeds United | A | W | 1-0 |
| 14 November 2015 | Coventry City | H | W | 3-2 |
| 21 November 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | A | P-P | |
| 05 December 2015 | Barnsley | A | W | 2-0 |
| 12 December 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | H | L | 2-5 |
| 19 December 2015 | Sheffield United | H | L | 0-5 |
| 09 January 2016 | Birmingham City | A | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | A | ||
| 23 January 2016 | Huddersfield Town | H | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Nottingham Forest | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Leeds United | H | ||
| 13 February 2016 | Coventry City | A | ||
| 27 February 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | H | ||
| 05 March 2016 | Crystal Palace | A | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Cardiff City | H | ||
| 09 April 2016 | Ipswich Town | H | ||
| 16 September 2016 | Sheffield United | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 2 December 2015 | Third Round | Norwich City | Home | L | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(Up to date as of 28th December)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Ben Hinchliffe | 8 | 1 | 9 |
| Luke Lofts | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Ellis Barkworth | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Marc Kelledy | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Robbie McKenzie | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Josh Baker | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyler Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Up to date as of 8th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Stephen Akbas | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ellis Barkworth | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Batty | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Dunkerley | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Brad Duxbury | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Fleming | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Hinchliffe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mitch Langton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Lofts | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Robbie McKenzie | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Ritson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Thacker | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Erik Bukran | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |