Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>(Up to date as of | + | <small>(Up to date as of 28th December) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stephen Akbas]] || | + | | [[Stephen Akbas]]||13||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Baker]]||7||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ellis Barkworth]]||14||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Daniel Batty]]||7||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Charlie Dunkerley]]||1||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brad Duxbury]]||5||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brandon Fleming]]||9||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tyler Hamilton]]||13||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aston Harrison]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Hinchliffe]]||15||0||9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Elliot Holmes]]||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Ritson]] ||1||0||0 | + | | [[Matthew Jacobs]]||1||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Marc Kelledy]]||8||4||2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mitch Langton]]||15||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luke Lofts]]||11||4||5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Robbie McKenzie]]||13||1||2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Chris Opie]]||0||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis Ritson]]||12||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ahmed Salam]]||2||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Will Taylor]]||0||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Thacker]]||3||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Tymon]]||9||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cody Wilks]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 187: | Line 207: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Erik Bukran]] || | + | | [[Erik Bukran]] ||5||0||0||14 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jonathan Saltmer]] ||11||0||2||28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:18, 28 December 2015
The Hull City Under-18s are currently managed by Billy Russell and Richard O'Donnell.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Ellis Barkworth
- Daniel Batty
- Tyler Hamilton
- Mark Kelledy
- Mitchell Langton
- Luke Lofts
- Robbie McKenzie
- Josh Thacker
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Watford | H | L | 0-4 |
| 15 August 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | A | W | 1-0 |
| 19 August 2015 | Barnsley | H | W | 2-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | A | L | 0-3 |
| 29 August 2015 | Birmingham City | H | L | 4-5 |
| 05 September 2015 | Colchester United | H | L | 0-1 |
| 12 September 2015 | Bristol City | A | W | 2-3 |
| 26 September 2015 | Charlton Athletic | A | D | 1-1 |
| 03 October 2015 | Brentford | H | L | 1-2 |
| 10 October 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | H | L | 1-2 |
| 17 October 2015 | Huddersfield Town | A | L | 0-7 |
| 24 October 2015 | Millwall | H | L | 1-2 |
| 30 October 2015 | Nottingham Forest | H | L | 0-3 |
| 07 November 2015 | Leeds United | A | W | 1-0 |
| 14 November 2015 | Coventry City | H | W | 3-2 |
| 21 November 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | A | P-P | |
| 05 December 2015 | Barnsley | A | W | 2-0 |
| 12 December 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | H | L | 2-5 |
| 19 December 2015 | Sheffield United | H | L | 0-5 |
| 09 January 2016 | Birmingham City | A | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | A | ||
| 23 January 2016 | Huddersfield Town | H | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Nottingham Forest | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Leeds United | H | ||
| 13 February 2016 | Coventry City | A | ||
| 27 February 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | H | ||
| 05 March 2016 | Crystal Palace | A | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Cardiff City | H | ||
| 09 April 2016 | Ipswich Town | H | ||
| 16 September 2016 | Sheffield United | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 2 December 2015 | Third Round | Norwich City | Home | L | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(Up to date as of 28th December)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Ben Hinchliffe | 8 | 1 | 9 |
| Luke Lofts | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Ellis Barkworth | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Marc Kelledy | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Robbie McKenzie | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Josh Baker | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyler Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Up to date as of 28th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Stephen Akbas | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Baker | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| Ellis Barkworth | 14 | 0 | 2 |
| Daniel Batty | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Dunkerley | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Brad Duxbury | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Brandon Fleming | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyler Hamilton | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Aston Harrison | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Hinchliffe | 15 | 0 | 9 |
| Elliot Holmes | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Matthew Jacobs | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marc Kelledy | 8 | 4 | 2 |
| Mitch Langton | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Lofts | 11 | 4 | 5 |
| Robbie McKenzie | 13 | 1 | 2 |
| Chris Opie | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Ritson | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Ahmed Salam | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Taylor | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Thacker | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Tymon | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Cody Wilks | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Erik Bukran | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| Jonathan Saltmer | 11 | 0 | 2 | 28 |