Difference between revisions of "Colchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>(Up to date as of | + | <small>(Up to date as of 30th December)<br> |
| + | (Missing Details of Charlton A)</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 158: | Line 159: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dean Ager]]||0||2||0 |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | [[Ross Debrick]] || | + | | [[Matt Boling]]||2||0||0 |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | [[Milo Downey]] ||1||0||0 | + | | [[George Brown]]||10||0||1 |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | [[Tariq Issa]] ||1||0||1 | + | | [[Ryan Clampin]]||4||5||0 |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aaron Cosgrave]]||6||5||2 |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | [[Josh Moore]] || | + | | [[Ross Debrick]]||9||3||1 |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | [[Jake Mulryne]] ||1||0||0 | + | | [[Milo Downey]]||7||1||0 |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | [[Jamie Stephens]] || | + | | [[Louis Dunne]]||5||0||2 |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | [[Josce Syrett]] || | + | | [[Tariq Issa]]||10||0||4 |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | [[Joe Tennent]] || | + | | [[Cameron James]]||1||0||0 |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | [[George Wilson]] ||1||0||0 | + | | [[Callum Jones]]||4||2||1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ollie Kensdale]]||0||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[George Keys]]||1||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Eoin McKeown]]||13||2||8 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Moore]]||2||2||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jake Mulryne]]||7||2||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Claudio Ofusu]]||0||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jacob Partridge]]||7||2||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Pollard]]||9||2||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Decarrey Sheriff]]||5||1||4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jamie Stephens]]||15||0||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josce Syrett]]||9||5||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Tennent]]||15||0||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[George Wilson]]||1||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[J.J. Wilson]]||5||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Diaz Wright]]||12||0||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 193: | Line 220: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Robinson (Goalkeeper)|Callum Robinson]] || | + | | [[Dan Boness]] ||3||0||0||3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Callum Robinson (Goalkeeper)|Callum Robinson]] ||13||0||4||23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:46, 31 December 2015
The Colchester United Under-18s are currently managed by ?
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
- Dean Ager (U16)
- Callum Robinson
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Birmingham City | A | D | 3-3 |
| 15 August 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | H | L | 2-4 |
| 22 August 2015 | Cardiff City | A | W | 2-1 |
| 29 August 2015 | Watford | H | D | 0-0 |
| 05 September 2015 | Hull City | A | W | 1-0 |
| 12 September 2015 | Sheffield United | H | L | 1-3 |
| 19 September 2015 | Coventry City | A | L | 1-3 |
| 26 September 2015 | Leeds United | H | W | 1-0 |
| 03 October 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | A | L | 0-3 |
| 17 October 2015 | Bristol City | H | D | 1-1 |
| 31 October 2015 | Charlton Athletic | H | P-P | |
| 07 November 2015 | Brentford | H | D | 1-1 |
| 14 November 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | H | W | 8-1 |
| 21 November 2015 | Ipswich Town | A | W | 3-1 |
| 28 November 2015 | Millwall | H | W | 1-0 |
| 05 December 2015 | Watford | A | L | 1-2 |
| 19 December 2015 | Charlton Athletic | A | L | 1-2 |
| 09 January 2016 | Brentford | A | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | A | ||
| 23 January 2016 | Ipswich Town | H | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Bristol City | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Crystal Palace | H | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Millwall | A | ||
| 27 February 2016 | Cardiff City | H | ||
| 05 March 2016 | Huddersfield Town | H | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Nottingham Forest | A | ||
| 19 March 2016 | Barnsley | H | ||
| 26 March 2016 | Crystal Palace | A | ||
| 09 April 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 2 November 2015 | First Round | Luton Town | Away | L | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(Up to date as of 30th December)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Eoin McKeown | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Tariq Iasa | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Decarrey Sheriff | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Aaron Cosgrave | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Louis Dunne | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Diaz Wright | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| George Brown | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ross Debrick | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Jones | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jamie Stephens | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Tennent | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Up to date as of 30th December)
(Missing Details of Charlton A)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Dean Ager | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Matt Boling | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| George Brown | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Clampin | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Aaron Cosgrave | 6 | 5 | 2 |
| Ross Debrick | 9 | 3 | 1 |
| Milo Downey | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Louis Dunne | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Tariq Issa | 10 | 0 | 4 |
| Cameron James | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Jones | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Ollie Kensdale | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| George Keys | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Eoin McKeown | 13 | 2 | 8 |
| Josh Moore | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Jake Mulryne | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Claudio Ofusu | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jacob Partridge | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Pollard | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Decarrey Sheriff | 5 | 1 | 4 |
| Jamie Stephens | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| Josce Syrett | 9 | 5 | 0 |
| Joe Tennent | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| George Wilson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| J.J. Wilson | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Diaz Wright | 12 | 0 | 2 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Dan Boness | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Callum Robinson | 13 | 0 | 4 | 23 |