Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>(Correct as of: December | + | <small>(Correct as of: December 31st - All Competitions) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Babos]]|| | + | | [[Alex Babos]]||16||0||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Bateman]]||8|| | + | | [[Joe Bateman]]||8||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jared Bird]]|| | + | | [[Jared Bird]]||13||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Carvell]]|| | + | | [[James Carvell]]||14||1||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Cover]]|| | + | | [[Alex Cover]]||11||0||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Cresswell]]||3|| | + | | [[Cameron Cresswell]]||3||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jahvan Davidson-Miller]]|| | + | | [[Jahvan Davidson-Miller]]||3||9||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Micah Edwards]]||13|| | + | | [[Micah Edwards]]||13||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Timi-Max Elsnik]]|| | + | | [[Timi-Max Elsnik]]||3||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Goode]]||11||2||0 | | [[Harry Goode]]||11||2||0 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| [[Billy Holmes]]||3||2||0 | | [[Billy Holmes]]||3||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emil Riis Jakobsen]]|| | + | | [[Emil Riis Jakobsen]]||9||0||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Calum MacDonald]]|| | + | | [[Calum MacDonald]]||14||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Giann Magno]]||0||1||0 | | [[Giann Magno]]||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
| [[Jordan Mills]]||5||0||0 | | [[Jordan Mills]]||5||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyron Stabana]]|| | + | | [[Kyron Stabana]]||9||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Wassall]]|| | + | | [[Ethan Wassall]]||4||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Barnes]]|| | + | | [[Josh Barnes]]||8||0||1||22 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Yates]]||8||0||1||17 | | [[Matthew Yates]]||8||0||1||17 | ||
Revision as of 15:41, 31 December 2015
The Derby County Under-18s are currently managed by Justin Walker.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2015 | Stoke City | H | D | 1-1 |
| 21 August 2015 | Manchester United | A | L | 2-3 |
| 05 September 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | H | L | 0-2 |
| 12 September 2015 | Liverpool | A | L | 0-2 |
| 19 September 2015 | Manchester City | H | D | 2-2 |
| 26 September 2015 | Sunderland | A | W | 4-2 |
| 10 October 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | W | 3-0 |
| 17 October 2015 | West Brom | H | D | 2-2 |
| 24 October 2015 | Newcastle United | A | L | 4-5 |
| 31 October 2015 | Everton | H | L | 0-2 |
| 07 November 2015 | Stoke City | A | D | 0-0 |
| 14 November 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | A | L | 2-3 |
| 21 November 2015 | Manchester United | H | W | 4-2 |
| 28 November 2015 | Liverpool | H | L | 2-3 |
| 05 December 2015 | Manchester City | A | L | 2-7 |
| 09 January 2016 | Middlesbrough | A | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | ||
| 23 January 2016 | Middlesbrough | H | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Newcastle United | H | ||
| 06 February 2016 | West Brom | A | ||
| 13 February 2016 | Sunderland | H | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Everton | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 18 December 2015 | Third Round | West Ham | Home | W | 3-1 | (AET) |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of: 31st December)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| James Carvell | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Emil Riis Jakobsen | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Alex Babos | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Alex Cover | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Tom Mellors | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jared Bird | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jahvan Davidson-Miller | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Timi-Max Elsnik | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kellan Gordon | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Calum MacDonald | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kyron Stabana | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Correct as of: December 31st - All Competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Alex Babos | 16 | 0 | 4 |
| Joe Bateman | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Jared Bird | 13 | 0 | 2 |
| James Carvell | 14 | 1 | 4 |
| Alex Cover | 11 | 0 | 4 |
| Cameron Cresswell | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Jahvan Davidson-Miller | 3 | 9 | 2 |
| Micah Edwards | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Timi-Max Elsnik | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Goode | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| Kellan Gordon | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Hayward | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Brandon Hitchman | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Billy Holmes | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Emil Riis Jakobsen | 9 | 0 | 5 |
| Calum MacDonald | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| Giann Magno | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Michee Mbuti | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Mellors | 10 | 3 | 4 |
| Jordan Mills | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyron Stabana | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Ethan Wassall | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Josh Barnes | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22 |
| Matthew Yates | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17 |