Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 10th January - all competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Harry Cardwell]]|| | + | |[[Joshua Barrett]]||3||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Harry Cardwell]]||3||3||2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Jake Cooper]]||3||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rob Dickie]]||1||0||1 | |[[Rob Dickie]]||1||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tariqe Fosu]]|| | + | |[[Tariqe Fosu]]||7||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sammi Fridjonsson]]|| | + | |[[Sammi Fridjonsson]]||4||4||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Shane Griffin]]|| | + | |[[Shane Griffin]]||10||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Noor Husin]]||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Liam Kelly]]|| | + | |[[Dominic Hyam]]||9||2||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Liam Kelly]]||8||2||2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Niall Keown]]||3||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aaron Kuhl]]||3||0||0 | |[[Aaron Kuhl]]||3||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Hammed Lawal]]||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Rowan Liburd]]||10||0||10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Sean Long]]||6||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Andrija Novakovich]]||9||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Nana Owusu]]||3||5||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Andy Rinomhota]]||4||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Dominic Samuel]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Pierce Sweeney]]|| | + | |[[Lisandro Semedo]]||5||4||1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Conor Shaughnessy]]||9||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Jake Sheppard]]||1||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Jack Stacey]]||4||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Pierce Sweeney]]||12||0||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Tennai Watson]]||1||0||0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 191: | Line 209: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Stuart Moore]]|| | + | |[[Stuart Moore]]||10||0||1||13 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Lewis Ward]]||2||0||0||8 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 21:59, 10 January 2016
The Reading Under-21s are currently managed by Martin Kuhl.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Pierce Sweeney
- Sean Long
- Shane Griffin
- Jake Cooper
- Rob Dickie
- Dominic Hyam
- George McLennan
- Nana Owusu
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | D | 1-1 |
| 17 August 2015 | Sunderland | H | W | 2-1 |
| 24 August 2015 | Liverpool | H | W | 2-1 |
| 14 September 2015 | Tottenham | A | W | 4-1 |
| 21 September 2015 | Southampton | H | L | 2-5 |
| 25 September 2015 | Chelsea | A | D | 3-3 |
| 26 October 2015 | Norwich City | H | W | 2-0 |
| 23 November 2015 | Leicester City | A | L | 1-2 |
| 6 December 2015 | Sunderland | A | L | 1-2 |
| 9 December 2015 | Everton | H | D | 1-1 |
| 16 December 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | W | 3-2 |
| 11 January 2016 | Manchester United | H | ||
| 25 January 2016 | Norwich City | A | ||
| 31 January 2016 | Liverpool | A | ||
| 8 February 2016 | Leicester City | H | ||
| 15 February 2016 | Manchester United | A | ||
| 22 February 2016 | Southampton | A | ||
| 7 March 2016 | Chelsea | H | ||
| 14 March 2016 | Everton | A | ||
| 4 April 2016 | Tottenham | H | ||
| 11 April 2016 | Manchester City | H | ||
| 23 April 2016 | Manchester City | A |
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 6 November 2015 | Round of 32 | Brentford | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 31st December - all competitions)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | U21 PL Cup | Total | ||
| Rowan Liburd | 10 | 0 | 10 | |
| Harry Cardwell | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Liam Kelly | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Andrija Novakovich | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Rob Dickie | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Tariqe Fosu | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Sammi Fridjonsson | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Lisandro Semedo | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Pierce Sweeney | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Own goal | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 10th January - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Joshua Barrett | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Cardwell | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Jake Cooper | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Rob Dickie | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tariqe Fosu | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Sammi Fridjonsson | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Shane Griffin | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Noor Husin | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Dominic Hyam | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Liam Kelly | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| Niall Keown | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Kuhl | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Hammed Lawal | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rowan Liburd | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| Sean Long | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrija Novakovich | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Nana Owusu | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Andy Rinomhota | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Dominic Samuel | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lisandro Semedo | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| Conor Shaughnessy | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Sheppard | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Stacey | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Pierce Sweeney | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Tennai Watson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Stuart Moore | 10 | 0 | 1 | 13 |
| Lewis Ward | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |