Difference between revisions of "Stoke City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup) |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |10 November 2015||Round of 32||[[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]]||Home||L||[[Stoke City 2-5 Leicester City (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup)|2-5]] |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 16:09, 3 January 2016
The Stoke Under-21s are currently managed by Glyn Hodges.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2015 | Aston Villa | A | D | 0-0 |
| 15 August 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | W | 1-0 |
| 24 August 2015 | Swansea City | A | L | 0-2 |
| 12 September 2015 | Fulham | H | L | 1-2 |
| 21 September 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | L | 0-1 |
| 26 September 2015 | West Ham | H | W | 2-1 |
| 19 October 2015 | West Brom | A | L | 0-2 |
| 26 October 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | A | L | 0-1 |
| 31 October 2015 | Derby County | H | L | 1-2 |
| 20 November 2015 | Arsenal | A | W | 1-0 |
| 28 November 2015 | Newcastle United | H | W | 3-0 |
| 5 December 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | W | 3-0 |
| 12 December 2015 | Aston Villa | H | W | 2-1 |
| 11 January 2016 | Derby County | A | ||
| 23 January 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | H | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Arsenal | H | ||
| 8 February 2016 | Newcastle United | A | ||
| 20 February 2016 | West Brom | H | ||
| 4 March 2016 | Fulham | A | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | ||
| 4 April 2016 | West Ham | A | ||
| 9 April 2016 | Swansea City | H |
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 November 2015 | Round of 32 | Leicester City | Home | L | 2-5 |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |