Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (South)) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>(Up to date as of | + | <small>(Up to date as of 5th January) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Adams]] || | + | | [[Brandon Adams]]||12||0||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Romeo Akinola]]||8||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Odysseus Alfa]]||10||4||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Michael Anastasiou]]||5||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jeremy Arthur]]||12||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brandon Barzey]]||5||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Faysal Bettache]]||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Faiq Bolkiah]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Bowler]]||13||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Clarke||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Williams]] || | + | | [[Ruudi Clarke]]||5||2||1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Gianni Crichlow]]||12||0||7 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dan Darbyshire]]||11||0||3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Demir||0||2||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Dominic||0||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Leo Donnellan]]||8||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Dower||1||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jake Eales]]||10||3||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[AJ Folkes]]||6||3||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charlie Fox]]||13||2||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Caden Genovesi]]||1||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Michael Klass]]||6||3||3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tom Matthews]]||10||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Aiden Mesias]]||0||2||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rhys Springer-Downes]]||8||6||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Williams]]||11||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 184: | Line 214: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Todd]] || | + | | [[Marcin Brzozowski]] ||7||0||0||18 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Chris Haigh]] ||1||0||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Martin Herdman]] ||2||0||0||13 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis Todd]] ||7||0||0||24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:09, 5 January 2016
The Queens Park Rangers Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Furlong.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Michael Anastasiou
- Romeo Akinola
- Brandon Barzey
- Gianni Crichlow
- Leo Donnellan
- Jake Eales
- AJ Folkes
- Michael Klass
- Francis Vincent
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Huddersfield Town | A | L | 2-3 |
| 15 August 2015 | Hull City | H | L | 0-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Brentford | H | L | 2-4 |
| 29 August 2015 | Charlton Athletic | A | L | 0-9 |
| 05 September 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | A | W | 2-1 |
| 12 September 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | H | L | 1-2 |
| 19 September 2015 | Leeds United | A | L | 2-9 |
| 26 September 2015 | Barnsley | H | W | 6-4 |
| 03 October 2015 | Coventry City | A | D | 2-2 |
| 10 October 2015 | Millwall | A | D | 1-1 |
| 17 October 2015 | Watford | H | L | 0-3 |
| 31 October 2015 | Ipswich Town | H | W | 3-0 |
| 07 November 2015 | Cardiff City | A | P-P | |
| 14 November 2015 | Colchester United | A | L | 1-8 |
| 21 November 2015 | Bristol City | H | L | 2-4 |
| 28 November 2015 | Crystal Palace | A | L | 0-2 |
| 05 December 2015 | Charlton Athletic | H | W | 2-1 |
| 19 December 2015 | Ipswich Town | A | P-P | |
| 09 January 2016 | Cardiff City | H | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Colchester United | H | ||
| 23 January 2016 | Bristol City | A | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Watford | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Millwall | H | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Crystal Palace | H | ||
| 27 February 2016 | Brentford | A | ||
| 05 March 2016 | Sheffield United | H | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Birmingham City | A | ||
| 19 March 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | H | ||
| 09 April 2016 | Nottingham Forest | A |
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 22 December 2015 | Third Round | Man Utd | Away | L | 1-2 | (AET) |
Goalscorers
(Up to date as of 5th January)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Gianni Crichlow | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Brandon Adams | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Odysseus Alfa | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Josh Bowler | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Dan Darbyshire | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Michael Klass | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jeremy Arthur | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ruudi Clarke | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Up to date as of 5th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Brandon Adams | 12 | 0 | 5 |
| Romeo Akinola | 8 | 4 | 0 |
| Odysseus Alfa | 10 | 4 | 3 |
| Michael Anastasiou | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Jeremy Arthur | 12 | 1 | 2 |
| Brandon Barzey | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Faysal Bettache | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Faiq Bolkiah | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Bowler | 13 | 0 | 3 |
| Clarke | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ruudi Clarke | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Gianni Crichlow | 12 | 0 | 7 |
| Dan Darbyshire | 11 | 0 | 3 |
| Demir | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Dominic | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Leo Donnellan | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Dower | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Eales | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| AJ Folkes | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Charlie Fox | 13 | 2 | 0 |
| Caden Genovesi | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael Klass | 6 | 3 | 3 |
| Tom Matthews | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Aiden Mesias | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Rhys Springer-Downes | 8 | 6 | 0 |
| Jack Williams | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Marcin Brzozowski | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| Chris Haigh | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Martin Herdman | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| Lewis Todd | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24 |