Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|19 December 2015||[[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]]||A||W||[[Leeds United 1-2 Nottingham Forest (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | |19 December 2015||[[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]]||A||W||[[Leeds United 1-2 Nottingham Forest (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |09 January 2016||[[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]]||H|||| | + | |09 January 2016||[[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]]||H||W||[[Nottingham Forest 6-2 Coventry City (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|6-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |16 January 2016||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||H|||| | + | |16 January 2016||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||H||||P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22 January 2016||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]]||A|||| | + | |22 January 2016||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]]||A||||P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30 January 2016||[[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]]||H|||| | + | |30 January 2016||[[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]]||H||W||[[Nottingham Forest 2-1 Hull City (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |06 February 2016||[[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]]||A|||| | + | |06 February 2016||[[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]]||A||||P-P |
|- | |- | ||
|13 February 2016||[[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]]||H|||| | |13 February 2016||[[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]]||H|||| | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 December 2015||Third Round||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton]]||Home||W||[[Nottingham Forest 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (2015-16 FA Youth Cup)|1-1]]||WON 4-3 ON PENS | |10 December 2015||Third Round||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton]]||Home||W||[[Nottingham Forest 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (2015-16 FA Youth Cup)|1-1]]||WON 4-3 ON PENS | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |21 December 2015||Fourth Round||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham]]||Home||W||[[Nottingham Forest 1-0 Birmingham City (2015-16 FA Youth Cup)|1-0]]|| | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |4 February 2015||Fifth Round||[[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]]||Home||W||[[Nottingham Forest 1-2 Liverpool (2015-16 FA Youth Cup)|1-2]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 122: | Line 126: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Correct as of | + | <small>(Correct as of 7th February)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 129: | Line 133: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Brereton]] || | + | | [[Ben Brereton]] || 23 || 0 || 23 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Virgil Gomis]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | | [[Virgil Gomis]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Adams]] || | + | | [[Liam Adams]] || 5 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Gamblen]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Tom Gamblen]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 139: | Line 143: | ||
| [[Ryan Yates]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Ryan Yates]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kieran Hayes]] || | + | | [[Kieran Hayes]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gerry McDonagh]] || 1 || | + | | [[Gerry McDonagh]] || 1 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Iacovitti]] || | + | | [[Alex Iacovitti]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Re]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Anthony Wright]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Adam Crookes]] || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Elvis Otim]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jake Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goal || 1 || 0 || 1 | | Own Goal || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 11:40, 7 February 2016
The Nottingham Forest Under-18s are currently managed by Jack Lester.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Brentford | H | D | 1-1 |
| 18 August 2015 | Huddersfield Town | H | W | 4-2 |
| 22 August 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | A | L | 1-3 |
| 28 August 2015 | Coventry City | A | W | 3-1 |
| 01 September 2015 | Leeds United | H | L | 1-3 |
| 05 September 2015 | Ipswich Town | H | W | 3-2 |
| 12 September 2015 | Charlton Athletic | A | L | 0-2 |
| 19 September 2015 | Watford | H | W | 5-0 |
| 26 September 2015 | Crystal Palace | A | W | 2-1 |
| 03 October 2015 | Cardiff City | H | W | 4-1 |
| 10 October 2015 | Birmingham City | A | W | 3-1 |
| 17 October 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | H | L | 1-2 |
| 30 October 2015 | Hull City | A | W | 3-0 |
| 07 November 2015 | Sheffield United | H | W | 2-0 |
| 14 November 2015 | Barnsley | A | W | 5-0 |
| 28 November 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | H | W | 3-1 |
| 05 December 2015 | Huddersfield Town | A | D | 2-2 |
| 12 December 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | H | P-P | |
| 19 December 2015 | Leeds United | A | W | 2-1 |
| 09 January 2016 | Coventry City | H | W | 6-2 |
| 16 January 2016 | Birmingham City | H | P-P | |
| 22 January 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | A | P-P | |
| 30 January 2016 | Hull City | H | W | 2-1 |
| 06 February 2016 | Sheffield United | A | P-P | |
| 13 February 2016 | Barnsley | H | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | A | ||
| 05 March 2016 | Millwall | A | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Colchester United | H | ||
| 19 March 2016 | Bristol City | A | ||
| 09 April 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 10 December 2015 | Third Round | Brighton | Home | W | 1-1 | WON 4-3 ON PENS |
| 21 December 2015 | Fourth Round | Birmingham | Home | W | 1-0 | |
| 4 February 2015 | Fifth Round | Liverpool | Home | W | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of 7th February)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Ben Brereton | 23 | 0 | 23 |
| Virgil Gomis | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Liam Adams | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Tom Gamblen | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Ryan Yates | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Kieran Hayes | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Gerry McDonagh | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Alex Iacovitti | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Joe Re | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Anthony Wright | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Adam Crookes | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Elvis Otim | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Taylor | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct as of December 23rd - All Competitions)
(Missing Details of Leeds United A)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Liam Adams | 17 | 1 | 4 |
| Arvin Appiah | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Ben Brereton | 18 | 0 | 20 |
| Adam Crookes | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Ishmael Diallo | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Toby Edser | 16 | 2 | 0 |
| Jordan Gabriel | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Gamblen | 14 | 3 | 3 |
| Virgil Gomis | 9 | 4 | 6 |
| Kieran Hayes | 12 | 2 | 2 |
| Alex Iacovitti | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Jemson | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Kyle McClean | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Gerry McDonagh | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Frederick Nielsen | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Elvis Otim | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Dan Preston | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Re | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| Ethan Stewart | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Taylor | 6 | 5 | 1 |
| Jake Willetts | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Anthony Wright | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Ryan Yates | 11 | 0 | 3 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Joe Boyd | 14 | 0 | 4 | 14 |
| Richard Dearle | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Tim Erlandsson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Jordan Wright | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |