Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(manager) |
(→Goalscorers) |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Correct as of | + | <small>(Correct as of March 25th (league only))</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frank Mulhern]] || | + | | [[Frank Mulhern]] || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Casper Sloth]] || | + | | [[Eoghan Stokes]] || 7 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Casper Sloth]] || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lee Erwin]] || 3 | | [[Lee Erwin]] || 3 | ||
| Line 38: | Line 40: | ||
| [[Souleymane Doukara]] || 2 | | [[Souleymane Doukara]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lewis Walters]] || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Botaka]] || 1 | | [[Jordan Botaka]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack McKay]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Murphy]] || 1 | | [[Luke Murphy]] || 1 | ||
Revision as of 14:46, 25 March 2016
The Leeds United Under-21s are currently managed by Paul Hart.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Scorer(s) |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of March 25th (league only))
| Player | Goals |
| Frank Mulhern | 7 |
| Eoghan Stokes | 7 |
| Casper Sloth | 5 |
| Lee Erwin | 3 |
| Souleymane Doukara | 2 |
| Lewis Walters | 2 |
| Jordan Botaka | 1 |
| Jack McKay | 1 |
| Luke Murphy | 1 |
| Luke Parkin | 1 |
| Tom Pearce | 1 |
| Kalvin Phillips | 1 |