Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|23 January 2016||[[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]]||H||D||[[Derby County 2-2 Middlesbrough (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | |23 January 2016||[[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]]||H||D||[[Derby County 2-2 Middlesbrough (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30 January 2016||[[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]]||H|||| | + | |30 January 2016||[[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]]||H||D||[[Derby County 2-2 Newcastle United (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|06 February 2016||[[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]]||A|||| | |06 February 2016||[[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]]||A|||| | ||
Revision as of 20:54, 30 January 2016
The Derby County Under-18s are currently managed by Justin Walker.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Joe Bateman
- Alex Cover
- Harry Goode
- Calum MacDonald
- Michee Mbuti (U16)
- Jordan Mills (U16)
- Kyron Stabana
- Ethan Wassall
Midfielders
Forwards
- Cameron Cresswell (U16)
- Jahvan Davidson-Miller
- Micah Edwards
- Kellan Gordon
- Tom Mellors
- Emil Riis Jakobsen
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2015 | Stoke City | H | D | 1-1 |
| 21 August 2015 | Manchester United | A | L | 2-3 |
| 05 September 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | H | L | 0-2 |
| 12 September 2015 | Liverpool | A | L | 0-2 |
| 19 September 2015 | Manchester City | H | D | 2-2 |
| 26 September 2015 | Sunderland | A | W | 4-2 |
| 10 October 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | W | 3-0 |
| 17 October 2015 | West Brom | H | D | 2-2 |
| 24 October 2015 | Newcastle United | A | L | 4-5 |
| 31 October 2015 | Everton | H | L | 0-2 |
| 07 November 2015 | Stoke City | A | D | 0-0 |
| 14 November 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | A | L | 2-3 |
| 21 November 2015 | Manchester United | H | W | 4-2 |
| 28 November 2015 | Liverpool | H | L | 2-3 |
| 05 December 2015 | Manchester City | A | L | 2-7 |
| 16 January 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | D | 3-3 |
| 23 January 2016 | Middlesbrough | H | D | 2-2 |
| 30 January 2016 | Newcastle United | H | D | 2-2 |
| 06 February 2016 | West Brom | A | ||
| 13 February 2016 | Sunderland | H | ||
| 16 February 2016 | Middlesbrough | A | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Everton | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 18 December 2015 | Third Round | West Ham | Home | W | 3-1 | (AET) |
| 19 January 2016 | Fourth Round | Wigan | Away | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of: 27th January)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Emil Riis Jakobsen | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| James Carvell | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Alex Babos | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Alex Cover | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Jahvan Davidson-Miller | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Tom Mellors | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jared Bird | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Timi-Max Elsnik | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Calum MacDonald | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Kellan Gordon | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kyron Stabana | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Correct as of: December 31st - All Competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Alex Babos | 16 | 0 | 4 |
| Joe Bateman | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Jared Bird | 13 | 0 | 2 |
| James Carvell | 14 | 1 | 4 |
| Alex Cover | 11 | 0 | 4 |
| Cameron Cresswell | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Jahvan Davidson-Miller | 3 | 9 | 2 |
| Micah Edwards | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Timi-Max Elsnik | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Goode | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| Kellan Gordon | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Hayward | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Brandon Hitchman | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Billy Holmes | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Emil Riis Jakobsen | 9 | 0 | 5 |
| Calum MacDonald | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| Giann Magno | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Michee Mbuti | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Mellors | 10 | 3 | 4 |
| Jordan Mills | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyron Stabana | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Ethan Wassall | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Josh Barnes | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22 |
| Matthew Yates | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17 |