Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|5 February 2016||[[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]]||A||D||[[Fulham 1-1 West Brom (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-1]] | |5 February 2016||[[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]]||A||D||[[Fulham 1-1 West Brom (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |15 February 2016||[[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]]||H|||| | + | |15 February 2016||[[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]]||H||D||[[West Bromwich Albion 1-1 Fulham (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |20 February 2016||[[Stoke City Under-21s|Stoke City]]||A|||| | + | |20 February 2016||[[Stoke City Under-21s|Stoke City]]||A||L||[[Stoke City 2-1 West Bromwich Albion (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8 March 2016||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]]||H|||| | + | |8 March 2016||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]]||H||D||[[West Bromwich Albion 0-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|0-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |11 March 2016||[[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]]||A|||| | + | |11 March 2016||[[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]]||A||L||[[Derby County 2-0 West Bromwich Albion (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|4 April 2016||[[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]]||H|||| | |4 April 2016||[[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]]||H|||| | ||
Revision as of 17:36, 24 March 2016
The West Brom Under-21s are currently managed by James Shan.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2015 | Swansea City | A | W | 2-1 |
| 17 August 2015 | West Ham | H | W | 2-1 |
| 24 August 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | H | W | 1-0 |
| 12 September 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | D | 0-0 |
| 21 September 2015 | Derby County | H | D | 1-1 |
| 28 September 2015 | Aston Villa | A | W | 1-0 |
| 19 October 2015 | Stoke City | H | W | 2-0 |
| 26 October 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | D | 1-1 |
| 23 November 2015 | Newcastle United | A | D | 0-0 |
| 7 December 2015 | West Ham | A | L | 1-2 |
| 14 December 2015 | Swansea City | H | W | 3-0 |
| 11 January 2016 | Arsenal | H | D | 1-1 |
| 25 January 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | D | 0-0 |
| 29 January 2016 | Newcastle United | H | L | 2-4 |
| 5 February 2016 | Fulham | A | D | 1-1 |
| 15 February 2016 | Fulham | H | D | 1-1 |
| 20 February 2016 | Stoke City | A | L | 1-2 |
| 8 March 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | D | 0-0 |
| 11 March 2016 | Derby County | A | L | 0-2 |
| 4 April 2016 | Aston Villa | H | ||
| 11 April 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | A | ||
| 18 April 2016 | Arsenal | A |
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 November 2015 | Round of 32 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 18 January 2016 | Round of 16 | Hull City | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of: 5th February)
| Player | BU21PL | U21 Cup | Total |
| Adil Nabi | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Samir Nabi | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Saido Berahino | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tyler Roberts | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Joe Ward | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Andre Wright | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tahvon Campbell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Shaun Donnellan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kyle Edwards | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Kyle Howkins | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum McManaman | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kyle Spence | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |