Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>(Updated | + | <small>(Updated 6th February - All Competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tunji Akinola]]|| | + | | [[Tunji Akinola]] ||22||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aji Alese]]||3||1||0 | + | | [[Aji Alese]] ||3||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Barrett]]||1||0||0 | + | | [[Mason Barrett]] ||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oscar Borg]]|| | + | | [[Oscar Borg]] ||21||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcus Browne]]|| | + | | [[Marcus Browne]] ||8||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Carter]]|| | + | | [[Matthew Carter]] ||21||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Conor Coventry]]||0|| | + | | [[Conor Coventry]] ||0||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Abdoulahi Diallo]]||1||2||0 | + | | [[Abdoulahi Diallo]] ||1||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Grady Diangana]]|| | + | | [[Grady Diangana]] ||15||2||7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Dobson]]||7||2||1 | + | | [[George Dobson]] ||7||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Eggleton]]|| | + | | [[Jake Eggleton]] ||14||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sam Ford]]||2||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jahmal Hector-Ingram]] ||14||1||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Korrey Henry]] ||0||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Johnson]] ||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Idris Kanu]] ||13||4||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Daniel Kemp]] ||7||1||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alfie Lewis]] ||6||3||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rosaire Longelo]] ||1||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alfie Madden]]||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vashon Neufville]] ||14||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Pask]] ||6||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Powell]] ||15||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Declan Rice]] ||18||1||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Wells]]||1||0||0 | + | | [[Anthony Scully]] ||3||2||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Noha Sylvestre]] ||15||1||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Wells]] ||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 212: | Line 216: | ||
| [[Tim Brown]] ||11||0||4||16 | | [[Tim Brown]] ||11||0||4||16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Howes]] || | + | | [[Sam Howes]] ||8||0||3||11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rihards Matrevics]] || | + | | [[Rihards Matrevics]] ||4||0||1||5 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:06, 7 February 2016
The West Ham Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Phillips.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Tunji Akinola
- Aji Alese (U15)
- Mason Barrett (U16)
- Abdoulahi Diallo (U16)
- Jake Eggleton
- Vashon Neufville
- Reece Oxford
- Josh Pask
- Declan Rice
Midfielders
- Oscar Borg
- Marcus Browne
- Matthew Carter
- Grady Diangana
- Korrey Henry (U16)
- Alfie Lewis (U16)
- Joe Powell
- Anthony Scully
- Noha Sylvestre
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Fulham | A | L | 1-3 |
| 15 August 2015 | Tottenham | H | D | 1-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Norwich City | A | L | 1-3 |
| 05 September 2015 | Leicester City | H | D | 0-0 |
| 08 September 2015 | Arsenal | A | L | 0-1 |
| 19 September 2015 | Chelsea | H | W | 2-0 |
| 26 September 2015 | Southampton | A | W | 2-0 |
| 03 October 2015 | Reading | H | W | 1-0 |
| 10 October 2015 | Aston Villa | A | W | 2-1 |
| 15 October 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | W | 1-0 |
| 24 October 2015 | Swansea City | A | D | 2-2 |
| 31 October 2015 | Fulham | H | W | 1-0 |
| 07 November 2015 | Tottenham | A | L | 1-2 |
| 14 November 2015 | Leicester City | A | W | 2-0 |
| 21 November 2015 | Norwich City | H | L | 3-4 |
| 28 November 2015 | Arsenal | H | D | 2-2 |
| 05 December 2015 | Chelsea | A | L | 0-4 |
| 09 January 2016 | Reading | A | L | 0-3 |
| 16 January 2016 | Aston Villa | H | W | 2-1 |
| 23 January 2016 | Southampton | H | W | 2-1 |
| 30 January 2016 | Swansea City | H | W | 2-1 |
| 06 February 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | W | 2-0 |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 18 December 2015 | Third Round | Derby County | Away | L | 1-3 | (AET) |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to: 6th February)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Grady Diangana | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Jahmal Hector-Ingram | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Daniel Kemp | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Declan Rice | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Tunji Akinola | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Idris Kanu | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Marcus Browne | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oscar Borg | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| George Dobson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Ford | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Lewis | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Noha Sylvestre | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own goal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 6th February - All Competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tunji Akinola | 22 | 0 | 2 |
| Aji Alese | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Mason Barrett | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oscar Borg | 21 | 0 | 1 |
| Marcus Browne | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Matthew Carter | 21 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor Coventry | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Abdoulahi Diallo | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Grady Diangana | 15 | 2 | 7 |
| George Dobson | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| Jake Eggleton | 14 | 3 | 0 |
| Sam Ford | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jahmal Hector-Ingram | 14 | 1 | 5 |
| Korrey Henry | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Ben Johnson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Idris Kanu | 13 | 4 | 2 |
| Daniel Kemp | 7 | 1 | 4 |
| Alfie Lewis | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Rosaire Longelo | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Alfie Madden | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Vashon Neufville | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Pask | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Powell | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| Declan Rice | 18 | 1 | 3 |
| Anthony Scully | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Noha Sylvestre | 15 | 1 | 1 |
| Ben Wells | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Tim Brown | 11 | 0 | 4 | 16 |
| Sam Howes | 8 | 0 | 3 | 11 |
| Rihards Matrevics | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |