Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>(Correct up to | + | <small>(Correct up to 7th February - All Competitions)<br> |
| + | (Missing details of Southampton (H))</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 164: | Line 165: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | |[[Ismael Bennacer]]||4||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | |[[Josh Benson]]||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | |[[Krystian Bielik]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | |[[Tolaji Bola]]||16||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | |[[Marc Bola]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | |[[Ilias Chatzitheodoridis]]||14||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | |[[Kristopher Da Graca]]||14||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | |[[Joshua Da Silva]]||13||4||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | |[[Harry Donovan]]||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | |[[Vlad Dragomir]]||7||3||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | |[[Aaron Eyoma]]||17||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | |[[Yassin Fortune]]||11||3||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | |[[Charlie Gilmour]]||6||4||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | |[[Kaylen Hinds]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | |[[Chiori Johnson]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | |[[Donyell Malen]]||7||0||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | |[[Stephy Mavididi]]||1||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | |[[Marcus Agyei-Tabi|Marcus McGuane]]||11||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | |[[Reiss Nelson]]||10||2||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | |[[Edward Nketiah]]||11||7||13 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | |[[Jordi Osei-Tutu]]||12||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | |[[Kostas Pileas]]||11||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | |[[Jeff Reine-Adelaide]]||2||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | |[[Tyrell Robinson]]||10||2||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | |[[Mourgos Savvas]]||12||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | |[[Ben Sheaf]]||2||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Willock]]|| | + | |[[Nathan Tella]]||7||5||1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Nathan Tormey]]||0||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Christopher Willock]]||3||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Joe Willock]]||2||6||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 227: | Line 234: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Huddart]]|| | + | | [[Ryan Huddart]]||11||0||1||22 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hugo Keto]]|| | + | | [[Hugo Keto]]||10||0||2||18 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:53, 8 February 2016
The Arsenal Under-18s are currently managed by Frans de Kat.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Marc Bola
- Tolaji Bola
- Ilias Chatzitheodoridis
- Kristopher Da Graca
- Aaron Eyoma
- Chiori Johnson
- Jordi Osei-Tutu
- Kostas Pileas
Midfielders
- Marcus Agyei-Tabi
- Krystian Bielik
- Harry Donovan
- Vlad Dragomir
- Charlie Gilmour
- Ben Sheaf
- Mourgos Savvas
Forwards
- Joshua Da Silva
- Yassin Fortune
- Kaylen Hinds
- Donyell Malen
- Stephy Mavididi
- Edward Nketiah
- Tyrell Robinson
- Nathan Tella
- Christopher Willock
- Joe Willock
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2015 | Norwich City | H | W | 2-0 |
| 22 August 2015 | Chelsea | H | D | 1-1 |
| 29 August 2015 | Reading | A | L | 1-4 |
| 05 September 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | W | 4-2 |
| 08 September 2015 | West Ham | H | W | 1-0 |
| 19 September 2015 | Fulham | A | L | 1-2 |
| 26 September 2015 | Tottenham | H | W | 5-3 |
| 03 October 2015 | Swansea City | A | D | 0-0 |
| 10 October 2015 | Leicester City | H | D | 2-2 |
| 17 October 2015 | Southampton | A | L | 1-4 |
| 24 October 2015 | Aston Villa | H | D | 3-3 |
| 31 October 2015 | Reading | H | W | 4-3 |
| 07 November 2015 | Norwich City | A | W | 3-2 |
| 14 November 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | W | 3-1 |
| 28 November 2015 | West Ham | A | D | 2-2 |
| 09 January 2016 | Swansea City | H | W | 5-2 |
| 16 January 2016 | Leicester City | A | W | 3-1 |
| 26 January 2016 | Fulham | H | L | 1-3 |
| 29 January 2016 | Aston Villa | A | L | 2-3 |
| 06 February 2016 | Southampton | H | W | 4-0 |
| 13 February 2016 | Chelsea | A | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Tottenham | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 4 December 2015 | Third Round | West Brom | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 15 January 2016 | Fourth Round | Swansea City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 15 February 2016 | Fifth Round | Coventry City | Away |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to: 6th February)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Edward Nketiah | 13 | 0 | 13 |
| Donyell Malen | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| Yassin Fortune | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Reiss Nelson | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Tyrell Robinson | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Joshua Da Silva | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Vlad Dragomir | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Stephy Mavididi | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Jeff Reine-Adelaide | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Mourgos Savvas | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Joe Willock | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Marcus Agyei-Tabi | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron Eyoma | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Gilmour | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Sheaf | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Nathan Tella | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 7th February - All Competitions)
(Missing details of Southampton (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ismael Bennacer | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Benson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Krystian Bielik | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tolaji Bola | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Marc Bola | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ilias Chatzitheodoridis | 14 | 2 | 0 |
| Kristopher Da Graca | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| Joshua Da Silva | 13 | 4 | 2 |
| Harry Donovan | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Vlad Dragomir | 7 | 3 | 2 |
| Aaron Eyoma | 17 | 0 | 1 |
| Yassin Fortune | 11 | 3 | 6 |
| Charlie Gilmour | 6 | 4 | 1 |
| Kaylen Hinds | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Chiori Johnson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Donyell Malen | 7 | 0 | 6 |
| Stephy Mavididi | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Marcus McGuane | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| Reiss Nelson | 10 | 2 | 5 |
| Edward Nketiah | 11 | 7 | 13 |
| Jordi Osei-Tutu | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| Kostas Pileas | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| Jeff Reine-Adelaide | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tyrell Robinson | 10 | 2 | 5 |
| Mourgos Savvas | 12 | 2 | 2 |
| Ben Sheaf | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Nathan Tella | 7 | 5 | 1 |
| Nathan Tormey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Christopher Willock | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Willock | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ryan Huddart | 11 | 0 | 1 | 22 |
| Hugo Keto | 10 | 0 | 2 | 18 |