Difference between revisions of "Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|06 February 2016||[[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]]||H||||P-P | |06 February 2016||[[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]]||H||||P-P | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |13 February 2016||[[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]]||A|||| | + | |13 February 2016||[[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]]||A||W||[[Huddersfield Town 1-2 Sheffield Wednesday (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |20 February 2016||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]]||H|||| | + | |20 February 2016||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]]||H||L||[[Sheffield Wednesday 2-3 Crewe Alexandra (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |27 February 2016||[[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]]||A|||| | + | |27 February 2016||[[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]]||A||W||[[Hull City 0-6 Sheffield Wednesday (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|6-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
|05 March 2016||[[Watford Under-18s|Watford]]||A|||| | |05 March 2016||[[Watford Under-18s|Watford]]||A|||| | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Correct as of | + | <small>(Correct as of 1st March)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Warren Clarke]] || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[George Hirst]] || 7 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Connor O'Grady]] || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matt Penney]] || 5 | | [[Matt Penney]] || 5 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 133: | ||
| [[Mason Duffy]] || 4 | | [[Mason Duffy]] || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jordan Lonchar]] || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fraser Preston]] || | + | | [[Fraser Preston]] || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Freddy Tracey]] || 2 | | [[Freddy Tracey]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jonatas Centeno]] || 1 | | [[Jonatas Centeno]] || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Nicholson]] || 1 | | [[Jake Nicholson]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis Price]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leyton Swain]] || 1 | | [[Leyton Swain]] || 1 | ||
Revision as of 19:39, 1 March 2016
The Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s are currently managed by Steven Haslam
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Jonatas Centeno
- Warren Clarke
- Mike Conneh
- Mason Duffy
- Connor Kirby
- Jordan Lonchar (U16)
- Jake Nicholson
- Matt Penney
- Lewis Price
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Cardiff City | H | D | 1-1 |
| 12 August 2015 | Bristol City | A | W | 3-1 |
| 19 August 2015 | Sheffield United | A | L | 1-2 |
| 22 August 2015 | Nottingham Forest | H | W | 3-1 |
| 29 August 2015 | Barnsley | H | W | 4-0 |
| 05 September 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | H | L | 1-2 |
| 12 September 2015 | Crystal Palace | A | P-P | |
| 19 September 2015 | Brentford | H | W | 4-3 |
| 26 September 2015 | Millwall | A | W | 2-0 |
| 03 October 2015 | Colchester United | H | W | 3-0 |
| 17 October 2015 | Leeds United | A | W | 3-2 |
| 31 October 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | H | L | 0-1 |
| 3 November 2015 | Birmingham City | A | L | 1-3 |
| 07 November 2015 | Coventry City | A | W | 3-1 |
| 14 November 2015 | Huddersfield Town | H | L | 0-1 |
| 21 November 2015 | Hull City | H | P-P | |
| 28 November 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | A | L | 0-1 |
| 05 December 2015 | Sheffield United | H | L | 1-2 |
| 12 December 2015 | Nottingham Forest | A | P-P | |
| 19 December 2015 | Birmingham City | H | P-P | |
| 09 January 2016 | Barnsley | A | P-P | |
| 23 January 2016 | Leeds United | H | W | 3-2 |
| 30 January 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | A | D | 0-0 |
| 06 February 2016 | Coventry City | H | P-P | |
| 13 February 2016 | Huddersfield Town | A | W | 2-1 |
| 20 February 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | H | L | 2-3 |
| 27 February 2016 | Hull City | A | W | 6-0 |
| 05 March 2016 | Watford | A | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Ipswich Town | H | ||
| 19 March 2016 | Charlton Athletic | A |
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 December 2015 | Third Round | Swansea City | Away | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of 1st March)
| Player | Goals |
| Warren Clarke | 9 |
| George Hirst | 7 |
| Connor O'Grady | 5 |
| Matt Penney | 5 |
| Mason Duffy | 4 |
| Jordan Lonchar | 3 |
| Fraser Preston | 3 |
| Freddy Tracey | 2 |
| Jonatas Centeno | 1 |
| Jake Nicholson | 1 |
| Lewis Price | 1 |
| Leyton Swain | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct as of 28th December)
(Missing Lineups from QPR H, Millwall A, Leeds A, Birmingham A, Coventry A, Crewe A)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Spencer Brown | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Jonatas Centeno | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Warren Clarke | 10 | 0 | 4 |
| Mike Conneh | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Cook | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Mason Duffy | 9 | 1 | 4 |
| George Hirst | 9 | 1 | 5 |
| Conor Kirby | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Lee | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Lonchar | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Jake Nicholson | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Conor O'Grady | 11 | 0 | 4 |
| Matt Penney | 7 | 2 | 5 |
| Fraser Preston | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| Lewis Price | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Stachini | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Freddy Tracey | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Brad McDonagh | 11 | 0 | 2 | 13 |