Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>(Correct up to | + | <small>(Correct up to 20th February - All Competitions)<br></small> |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 167: | Line 166: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ismael Bennacer]]|| | + | | [[Ismael Bennacer]] ||5||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Josh Benson]]||0||1||0 | + | | [[Josh Benson]] ||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Krystian Bielik]]|| | + | | [[Krystian Bielik]] ||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tolaji Bola]]|| | + | | [[Tolaji Bola]] ||17||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Marc Bola]]|| | + | | [[Marc Bola]] ||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ilias Chatzitheodoridis]]|| | + | | [[Ilias Chatzitheodoridis]] ||16||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kristopher Da Graca]]|| | + | | [[Kristopher Da Graca]] ||15||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Joshua Da Silva]]|| | + | | [[Joshua Da Silva]] ||16||4||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Harry Donovan]]||1||1||0 | + | | [[Harry Donovan]] ||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Vlad Dragomir]]|| | + | | [[Vlad Dragomir]] ||8||4||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Aaron Eyoma]]|| | + | | [[Aaron Eyoma]] ||19||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Yassin Fortune]]|| | + | | [[Yassin Fortune]] ||13||3||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Charlie Gilmour]]|| | + | | [[Charlie Gilmour]] ||7||5||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kaylen Hinds]]|| | + | | [[Kaylen Hinds]] ||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Chiori Johnson]]|| | + | | [[Chiori Johnson]] ||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Donyell Malen]]|| | + | | [[Donyell Malen]] ||9||1||8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Stephy Mavididi]]|| | + | | [[Stephy Mavididi]] ||2||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Marcus McGuane]] ||12||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Reiss Nelson]]|| | + | | [[Reiss Nelson]] ||11||2||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Edward Nketiah]]|| | + | | [[Edward Nketiah]] ||13||8||14 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Toby Omole]]||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Jordi Osei-Tutu]] ||15||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Kostas Pileas]] ||14||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Jeff Reine-Adelaide]] ||3||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Tyrell Robinson]] ||12||2||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Mourgos Savvas]] ||13||3||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Ben Sheaf]] ||3||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Nathan | + | | [[Nathan Tella]] ||7||6||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Nathan Tormey]] ||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Joe Willock]]|| | + | | [[Christopher Willock]] ||4||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Willock]] ||4||6||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 236: | Line 237: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Huddart]]|| | + | | [[Ryan Huddart]]||12||0||1||26 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Hugo Keto]]||11||0||2||20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[George Phillips]]||2||0||1||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:59, 20 February 2016
The Arsenal Under-18s are currently managed by Frans de Kat.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Marc Bola
- Tolaji Bola
- Ilias Chatzitheodoridis
- Kristopher Da Graca
- Aaron Eyoma
- Chiori Johnson
- Jordi Osei-Tutu
- Kostas Pileas
Midfielders
- Marcus Agyei-Tabi
- Krystian Bielik
- Harry Donovan
- Vlad Dragomir
- Charlie Gilmour
- Ben Sheaf
- Mourgos Savvas
Forwards
- Joshua Da Silva
- Yassin Fortune
- Kaylen Hinds
- Donyell Malen
- Stephy Mavididi
- Edward Nketiah
- Tyrell Robinson
- Nathan Tella
- Christopher Willock
- Joe Willock
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2015 | Norwich City | H | W | 2-0 |
| 22 August 2015 | Chelsea | H | D | 1-1 |
| 29 August 2015 | Reading | A | L | 1-4 |
| 05 September 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | W | 4-2 |
| 08 September 2015 | West Ham | H | W | 1-0 |
| 19 September 2015 | Fulham | A | L | 1-2 |
| 26 September 2015 | Tottenham | H | W | 5-3 |
| 03 October 2015 | Swansea City | A | D | 0-0 |
| 10 October 2015 | Leicester City | H | D | 2-2 |
| 17 October 2015 | Southampton | A | L | 1-4 |
| 24 October 2015 | Aston Villa | H | D | 3-3 |
| 31 October 2015 | Reading | H | W | 4-3 |
| 07 November 2015 | Norwich City | A | W | 3-2 |
| 14 November 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | W | 3-1 |
| 28 November 2015 | West Ham | A | D | 2-2 |
| 09 January 2016 | Swansea City | H | W | 5-2 |
| 16 January 2016 | Leicester City | A | W | 3-1 |
| 26 January 2016 | Fulham | H | L | 1-3 |
| 29 January 2016 | Aston Villa | A | L | 2-3 |
| 06 February 2016 | Southampton | H | W | 4-0 |
| 13 February 2016 | Chelsea | A | L | 1-3 |
| 20 February 2016 | Tottenham | A | L | 0-4 |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 4 December 2015 | Third Round | West Brom | Home | W | 4-1 | |
| 15 January 2016 | Fourth Round | Swansea City | Away | W | 3-1 | |
| 15 February 2016 | Fifth Round | Coventry City | Away | W | 2-2 | (AET - ARSENAL WON 7-6 ON PENS) |
| 4 March 2016 | Sixth Round | Liverpool | Home |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to: 20th February)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Edward Nketiah | 14 | 0 | 14 |
| Donyell Malen | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| Yassin Fortune | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Tyrell Robinson | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Reiss Nelson | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Joshua Da Silva | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Vlad Dragomir | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Stephy Mavididi | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Jeff Reine-Adelaide | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Mourgos Savvas | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Joe Willock | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Marcus Agyei-Tabi | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron Eyoma | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Gilmour | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Sheaf | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Nathan Tella | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 20th February - All Competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ismael Bennacer | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Benson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Krystian Bielik | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tolaji Bola | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Marc Bola | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ilias Chatzitheodoridis | 16 | 3 | 0 |
| Kristopher Da Graca | 15 | 2 | 0 |
| Joshua Da Silva | 16 | 4 | 3 |
| Harry Donovan | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Vlad Dragomir | 8 | 4 | 2 |
| Aaron Eyoma | 19 | 1 | 1 |
| Yassin Fortune | 13 | 3 | 6 |
| Charlie Gilmour | 7 | 5 | 1 |
| Kaylen Hinds | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Chiori Johnson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Donyell Malen | 9 | 1 | 8 |
| Stephy Mavididi | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Marcus McGuane | 12 | 2 | 1 |
| Reiss Nelson | 11 | 2 | 5 |
| Edward Nketiah | 13 | 8 | 14 |
| Toby Omole | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordi Osei-Tutu | 15 | 2 | 0 |
| Kostas Pileas | 14 | 2 | 0 |
| Jeff Reine-Adelaide | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Tyrell Robinson | 12 | 2 | 6 |
| Mourgos Savvas | 13 | 3 | 2 |
| Ben Sheaf | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Nathan Tella | 7 | 6 | 1 |
| Nathan Tormey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Christopher Willock | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Willock | 4 | 6 | 2 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ryan Huddart | 12 | 0 | 1 | 26 |
| Hugo Keto | 11 | 0 | 2 | 20 |
| George Phillips | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |