Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>(Correct as of | + | <small>(Correct as of 21st February - All Competitions) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Babos]]|| | + | | [[Alex Babos]] ||24||0||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Bateman]]|| | + | | [[Joe Bateman]] ||11||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jared Bird]]|| | + | | [[Jared Bird]] ||20||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jayden Bogle]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Russell Carter-Thompson]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[James Carvell]] ||20||1||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alex Cover]] ||17||0||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cameron Cresswell]] ||3||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jahvan Davidson-Miller]] ||5||12||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Adam Davie]]||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Micah Edwards]] ||15||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Timi-Max Elsnik]] ||5||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harry Goode]] ||13||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kellan Gordon]] ||9||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Hayward]] ||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brandon Hitchman]] ||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Billy Holmes]] ||3||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Emil Riis Jakobsen]] ||14||1||7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Calum MacDonald]] ||19||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Giann Magno]] ||2||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Michee Mbuti]] ||6||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Wassall]]|| | + | | [[Tom Mellors]] ||10||4||4 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jordan Mills]] ||8||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alex Samizadeh]]||1||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kyron Stabana]] ||15||1||2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luke Thomas]]||5||0||2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jayden Thorbourne]]||1||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jaydan Thorne]]||1||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis Walker]]||3||0||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ethan Wassall]] ||6||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 206: | Line 222: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Barnes]]|| | + | | [[Josh Barnes]]||14||0||1||33 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Yates]]|| | + | | [[Matthew Yates]]||10||0||1||22 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:32, 21 February 2016
The Derby County Under-18s are currently managed by Justin Walker.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Joe Bateman
- Alex Cover
- Harry Goode
- Calum MacDonald
- Michee Mbuti (U16)
- Jordan Mills (U16)
- Kyron Stabana
- Ethan Wassall
Midfielders
Forwards
- Cameron Cresswell (U16)
- Jahvan Davidson-Miller
- Micah Edwards
- Kellan Gordon
- Tom Mellors
- Emil Riis Jakobsen
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2015 | Stoke City | H | D | 1-1 |
| 21 August 2015 | Manchester United | A | L | 2-3 |
| 05 September 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | H | L | 0-2 |
| 12 September 2015 | Liverpool | A | L | 0-2 |
| 19 September 2015 | Manchester City | H | D | 2-2 |
| 26 September 2015 | Sunderland | A | W | 4-2 |
| 10 October 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | W | 3-0 |
| 17 October 2015 | West Brom | H | D | 2-2 |
| 24 October 2015 | Newcastle United | A | L | 4-5 |
| 31 October 2015 | Everton | H | L | 0-2 |
| 07 November 2015 | Stoke City | A | D | 0-0 |
| 14 November 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | A | L | 2-3 |
| 21 November 2015 | Manchester United | H | W | 4-2 |
| 28 November 2015 | Liverpool | H | L | 2-3 |
| 05 December 2015 | Manchester City | A | L | 2-7 |
| 16 January 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | D | 3-3 |
| 23 January 2016 | Middlesbrough | H | D | 2-2 |
| 30 January 2016 | Newcastle United | H | D | 2-2 |
| 06 February 2016 | West Brom | A | L | 1-2 |
| 13 February 2016 | Sunderland | H | D | 1-1 |
| 16 February 2016 | Middlesbrough | A | D | 2-2 |
| 20 February 2016 | Everton | A | L | 1-3 |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 18 December 2015 | Third Round | West Ham | Home | W | 3-1 | (AET) |
| 19 January 2016 | Fourth Round | Wigan | Away | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to: 20th February)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| James Carvell | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| Emil Riis Jakobsen | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Alex Babos | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Alex Cover | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Jahvan Davidson-Miller | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Tom Mellors | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jared Bird | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Timi-Max Elsnik | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Calum MacDonald | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Kyron Stabana | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Luke Thomas | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Kellan Gordon | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Walker | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Correct as of 21st February - All Competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Alex Babos | 24 | 0 | 5 |
| Joe Bateman | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| Jared Bird | 20 | 0 | 2 |
| Jayden Bogle | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Russell Carter-Thompson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| James Carvell | 20 | 1 | 5 |
| Alex Cover | 17 | 0 | 4 |
| Cameron Cresswell | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Jahvan Davidson-Miller | 5 | 12 | 3 |
| Adam Davie | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Micah Edwards | 15 | 2 | 0 |
| Timi-Max Elsnik | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Harry Goode | 13 | 2 | 0 |
| Kellan Gordon | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Hayward | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Brandon Hitchman | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Billy Holmes | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Emil Riis Jakobsen | 14 | 1 | 7 |
| Calum MacDonald | 19 | 0 | 2 |
| Giann Magno | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Michee Mbuti | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Mellors | 10 | 4 | 4 |
| Jordan Mills | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Samizadeh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyron Stabana | 15 | 1 | 2 |
| Luke Thomas | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Jayden Thorbourne | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaydan Thorne | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Walker | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Ethan Wassall | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Josh Barnes | 14 | 0 | 1 | 33 |
| Matthew Yates | 10 | 0 | 1 | 22 |