Difference between revisions of "Zak Dearnley"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
!colspan="4"|Under-18 | !colspan="4"|Under-18 | ||
!colspan="4"|Under-19 | !colspan="4"|Under-19 | ||
| + | !colspan="4"|Under-21 | ||
!colspan="4"|Total | !colspan="4"|Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists | + | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="3"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2013-14 | |2013-14 | ||
| − | |0||2||0||0||colspan="4"|—||0||2||0||0 | + | |0||2||0||0||colspan="4"|—||colspan="4"|—||0||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|2014-15 | |2014-15 | ||
| − | |15||7||4||2||colspan="4"|—||15||7||4||2 | + | |15||7||4||2||colspan="4"|—||colspan="4"|—||15||7||4||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|2015-16 | |2015-16 | ||
| − | |19||0||4||0||4||0||0||0|| | + | |19||0||4||0||4||0||0||0||0||1||0||0||23||1||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !34!!9!!8!!2!!4!!0!!0!!0!!38!! | + | !34!!9!!8!!2!!4!!0!!0!!0!!0!!1!!0!!0!!38!!10!!8!!2 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:32, 24 February 2016
Zak Dearnley is a forward currently playing in Manchester United’s Under-18 team.
| Zak Dearnley | |||||||||||||||||
| Full Name | Zachory Dearnley | ||||||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 28 September 1998 | ||||||||||||||||
| Age | 27 years | ||||||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | Sheffield | ||||||||||||||||
| Position | Winger; Forward | ||||||||||||||||
| Nationality | English | ||||||||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Zak is winger who can play through the middle. He came off the bench twice for the Manchester United Under-18 side in 2013/14 as an Under-15 schoolboy and can expect to be included in the Under-18 side in the 2014/15 season despite being an Under-16.
Zak started the 2015/16 season in goalscoring form for the Under-18 side but an injury late in November 2015 saw him miss 6 weeks of action.
International
Zak has represented England at Under-16 level.
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Under-19 | Under-21 | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2013-14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2014-15 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 2 | — | — | 15 | 7 | 4 | 2 | |||||||
| 2015-16 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| Career total | 34 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 10 | 8 | 2 | |