Difference between revisions of "Sunderland Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>(Correct up to: | + | <small>(Correct up to: 24th February - all competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Allan||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joel Asoro]] ||8||4||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Adam Bale]] ||10||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dan Casey]] ||16||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Diamond]] ||1||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Elliot Embleton]] ||18||2||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Owen Gamble]] ||14||6||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Avis Ganiyu]] ||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kieran Graham]] ||1||6||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jake Hackett]] ||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Denver Hume]] ||24||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oscar Krusnell]] ||4||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[David Lowrie]] ||8||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Maja]] ||11||2||8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luke Molyneux]] ||22||1||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Andrew Nelson]] ||23||0||10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jean-Yves Poame]] ||3||6||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Daniel Pybus]] ||20||0||8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Robson]] ||4||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alex Storey]] ||18||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Wright]]|| | + | | [[Brandon Taylor]] ||11||1||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Daniel Wright]] ||22||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 197: | Line 199: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cameron McCulloch]]||1||1||0||7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Greg Purvis]]||16||0||4||31 | | [[Greg Purvis]]||16||0||4||31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Woud]]|| | + | | [[Michael Woud]]||7||0||1||7 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 21:35, 24 February 2016
The Sunderland Under-18s are currently managed by Elliot Dickman.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
- Joel Asoro
- Elliot Embleton
- Avis Ganiyu
- Kieran Graham
- Josh Maja
- Andrew Nelson
- Luke Molyneux
- Jake Hackett (U16)
- Jean-Yves Poame
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | W | 4-0 |
| 22 August 2015 | Everton | H | L | 2-4 |
| 29 August 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | W | 3-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | Manchester City | A | L | 0-3 |
| 12 September 2015 | Stoke City | H | W | 1-0 |
| 19 September 2015 | Newcastle United | A | W | 3-0 |
| 26 September 2015 | Derby County | H | L | 2-4 |
| 03 October 2015 | West Brom | A | W | 3-0 |
| 10 October 2015 | Manchester United | H | W | 3-1 |
| 31 October 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | L | 2-4 |
| 14 November 2015 | Manchester City | H | L | 2-4 |
| 21 November 2015 | Everton | A | D | 2-2 |
| 28 November 2015 | Stoke City | A | D | 1-1 |
| 09 January 2016 | West Brom | H | W | 5-2 |
| 16 January 2016 | Manchester United | A | W | 2-1 |
| 22 January 2016 | Liverpool | H | W | 2-1 |
| 26 January 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | H | W | 2-1 |
| 09 February 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | A | L | 1-2 |
| 13 February 2016 | Derby County | A | D | 1-1 |
| 16 February 2016 | Newcastle United | H | W | 1-0 |
| 19 February 2016 | Middlesbrough | H | L | 2-3 |
| 23 February 2016 | Liverpool | A | L | 0-5 |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 December 2015 | Third Round | Mansfield Town | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 13 January 2016 | Fourth Round | Norwich City | Home | L | 1-4 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to: 24th February)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Andrew Nelson | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| Daniel Pybus | 8 | 1 | 9 |
| Josh Maja | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Joel Asoro | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Luke Molyneux | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Elliot Embleton | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Dan Casey | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Denver Hume | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Storey | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dan Wright | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to: 24th February - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Allan | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Joel Asoro | 8 | 4 | 3 |
| Adam Bale | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| Dan Casey | 16 | 0 | 3 |
| Jack Diamond | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Elliot Embleton | 18 | 2 | 5 |
| Owen Gamble | 14 | 6 | 0 |
| Avis Ganiyu | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Graham | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Jake Hackett | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Denver Hume | 24 | 0 | 1 |
| Oscar Krusnell | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| David Lowrie | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Maja | 11 | 2 | 8 |
| Luke Molyneux | 22 | 1 | 5 |
| Andrew Nelson | 23 | 0 | 10 |
| Jean-Yves Poame | 3 | 6 | 0 |
| Daniel Pybus | 20 | 0 | 8 |
| Josh Robson | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Storey | 18 | 1 | 1 |
| Brandon Taylor | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Wright | 22 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Cameron McCulloch | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| Greg Purvis | 16 | 0 | 4 | 31 |
| Michael Woud | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7 |